China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haikou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haikou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haikou with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,9693,088
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,9275,547
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,3773,963
Ze DocaBrazil 16,82710,456
ZhengzhouChina 1,6701,038
ZhijiangChina 830516
ZagrebCroatia 8,7485,436
ZugspitzeGermany 9,0525,625
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,6105,351
ZahedanIran 5,0583,143
ZanjanIran 6,2143,862
ZacatecasMexico 14,0738,745
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,6441,643
ZinderNiger 10,6256,603
ZhobPakistan 4,2512,641
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 1,9341,202
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 1,9361,203
ZamoscPoland 8,0975,032
Zielona GoraPoland 8,5845,334
ZigalovoRussia 3,8932,419
ZiganskRussia 5,2853,284
ZyryankaRussia 5,8693,647
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,1816,326
ZurichSwitzerland 9,2235,731
ZanzibarTanzania 8,2885,151
ZonguldakTurkey 7,6114,729
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,2864,528
ZitomirUkraine 7,7194,797
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,4534,631
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,4554,633
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,2077,585
Zumbrota, MnUsa 12,5157,777
ZambeziZambia 10,2266,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -