China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haikou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haikou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haikou with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,5544,073
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,2353,875
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,3333,935
YaoundeCameroon 10,7716,693
YokoCameroon 10,6156,596
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,9088,021
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0436,241
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,4727,129
YanjiChina 3,1141,935
YichangChina 1,194742
YinchuanChina 2,0901,299
YiningChina 3,7752,346
YariguiesColombia 16,97910,551
YamasaDominican Republic 15,7049,759
YasicaDominican Republic 15,6099,699
YazdIran 5,6883,535
YakushimaJapan 2,3511,461
YamagataJapan 3,5322,195
YamaguchiJapan 2,6151,625
YokkaichiJapan 3,0681,906
YokohamaJapan 3,3452,079
YonagoJapan 2,8351,762
YonagunijimaJapan 1,404872
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,2061,992
YeMyanmar 1,414879
YolaNigeria 10,4596,499
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,3741,475
YurimaguasPeru 18,30111,373
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7513,573
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,1942,606
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,3493,324
Yakima, WaUsa 11,0326,855
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,1705,698
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,6867,262
York, PaUsa 13,3018,266
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,1108,147
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,4667,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -