China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haikou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haikou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haikou with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,2824,525
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,8692,404
WilliamtownAustralia 7,3474,565
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,9253,682
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2953,290
WoomeraAustralia 6,3553,949
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,3992,734
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,9017,396
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,8768,001
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,6515,997
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,3275,796
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,7247,907
Windsor, OnCanada 12,9598,053
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,7837,322
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,3617,060
WillemstadCuraçao 16,43410,212
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,5475,933
WajimaJapan 3,2202,001
WakamatsuJapan 3,4612,151
WakayamaJapan 2,9171,813
WakkanaiJapan 4,0312,505
WajirKenya 7,8714,891
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,4267,100
WindhoekNamibia 11,1546,931
WaihiNew Zealand 9,3635,818
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,5405,928
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,5005,903
WaimateNew Zealand 9,4655,881
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,4755,888
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,5525,935
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,5355,925
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,4605,878
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,4695,884
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,0895,648
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,5625,942
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,4535,874
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,4825,892
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,5725,948
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,4985,902
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,2735,763
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,5215,916
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,4505,872
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,5085,909
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,5125,911
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,3145,788
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,3105,785
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,3305,798
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,2355,739
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,4575,876
WintonNew Zealand 9,3845,831
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,2195,729
WarsawPoland 8,2185,107
WroclawPoland 8,5185,293
WonsanSouth Korea 2,6931,674
Wad MedaniSudan 8,1105,040
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,0995,033
WauSudan 8,9085,536
WaddingtonUk 9,5365,926
Waco, TxUsa 13,5728,434
Wake IslandUsa 5,8823,655
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,7387,916
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,5747,813
Walhalla, ScUsa 13,7658,554
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,1966,957
Walnut, IlUsa 12,8137,962
Warren, OhUsa 13,1338,161
Warren, PaUsa 13,0568,113
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,0928,135
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 13,4278,344
Washington, IaUsa 12,8547,987
Washington, InUsa 13,2138,211
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,6398,475
Watertown, NyUsa 12,8707,998
Watertown, SdUsa 12,2787,630
Watertown, WiUsa 12,7387,916
Wauseon, OhUsa 13,0128,086
Waverly, OhUsa 13,3118,272
Waycrosse, GaUsa 14,1648,801
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,8808,625
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,6038,453
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,4358,348
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,3448,292
Wellsburg, WvUsa 13,2428,229
West Chester, PaUsa 13,3128,272
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 14,7069,138
West Point, GaUsa 13,9038,640
West Point, NyUsa 13,2188,214
White Hall, IlUsa 13,1248,155
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1348,162
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,2878,257
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,9818,066
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,0076,840
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,1678,182
Williamsburg, VaUsa 13,6328,471
Williamson, WvUsa 13,4408,352
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,1648,181
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,7187,282
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,3128,272
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,3538,298
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 13,9208,650
Windsor, IlUsa 13,1558,175
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 13,3848,317
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,5007,768
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,6237,223
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 12,1787,568
Winnsboro, ScUsa 13,8948,634
Winslow, AzUsa 12,5237,782
Winthrop College, ScUsa 13,7858,566
Woodstock, VaUsa 13,4058,330
Wooster, OhUsa 13,1388,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -