China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haikou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haikou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haikou with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6445,371
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,60911,564
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,75611,655
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,42811,452
ViennaAustria 8,6425,370
VitebskBelarus 7,5654,701
VassourasBrazil 17,30110,751
VicosaBrazil 17,21310,696
VitoriaBrazil 16,94810,532
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,90710,506
VarnaBulgaria 7,8934,905
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,4057,709
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6906,643
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,8906,767
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,9576,809
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7166,659
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,7186,660
ValdiviaChile 17,78911,054
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,81911,073
VallenarChile 19,01511,816
ValparaisoChile 18,56311,536
VanguardiaColombia 17,29510,747
Vasquez CoboColombia 18,25411,343
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,6895,400
VestervigDenmark 8,8575,504
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,7159,765
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,6609,731
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,5949,690
VilsandiEstonia 8,0354,993
VaasaFinland 7,9584,945
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,8016,091
VeravalIndia 4,1462,576
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,8441,767
ValentiaIreland 10,1656,317
VeniceItaly 9,0265,609
VeronaItaly 9,1395,679
VicenzaItaly 9,0835,645
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,1665,696
ViterboItaly 9,1655,695
VolterraItaly 9,2185,728
VientianeLaos 839522
VarenaLithuania 7,9414,935
VilniusLithuania 7,8994,909
VeracruzMexico 14,7989,196
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3725,824
VaernesNorway 8,4775,267
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,6215,357
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,5134,669
VillarricaParaguay 18,51011,502
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,0434,998
VanavaraRussia 4,5292,814
VasileviciRussia 7,6184,734
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5354,682
VerhojanskRussia 5,5343,439
ViljujskRussia 4,9433,072
VitimRussia 4,3912,728
Vize IslandRussia 6,8214,239
VladivostokRussia 3,2692,031
VolgogradRussia 6,5844,092
VologdaRussia 6,9944,346
VoronezRussia 6,9764,335
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,2284,492
VytegraRussia 7,2024,475
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,5804,089
ValenciaSpain 10,2576,374
ValladolidSpain 10,4526,495
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,6846,639
VisbySweden 8,2505,127
VanTurkey 6,6614,139
ValleyUk 9,7636,067
VinnitsaUkraine 7,7424,811
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,5457,174
Valdez, AkUsa 8,7615,444
Valentine, NeUsa 12,3467,672
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,9786,822
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,5007,767
Vevay, InUsa 13,2908,259
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,7758,560
Victoria, TxUsa 13,8508,607
Viroqua, WiUsa 12,5777,815


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -