China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haikou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haikou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haikou with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,14410,032
UaupesBrazil 17,75811,035
UbatubaBrazil 17,44010,837
UberabaBrazil 17,73311,020
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,4956,522
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,3762,098
UpernavikGreenland 9,6485,995
UummannaqGreenland 9,8406,115
UdineItaly 8,9415,556
Ustica IslandItaly 9,2185,728
UenoJapan 3,0241,879
UnzendakeJapan 2,4381,515
UrakawaJapan 3,9182,435
UshibukaJapan 2,3891,484
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,4132,121
UwajimaJapan 2,6511,648
UkmergeLithuania 7,9114,916
UtenaLithuania 7,8554,881
UlaangomMongolia 3,6832,289
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,1191,938
UlgiiMongolia 3,6922,294
UliastaiMongolia 3,3132,059
UmnugoviMongolia 3,6242,252
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,0381,888
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 2,7861,731
UfaRussia 5,9483,696
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,5724,084
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,5472,204
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,7933,600
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,7172,310
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,5374,062
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,8863,658
Ust-MajaRussia 4,8783,031
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2343,874
Umm BeninSudan 8,1065,037
UmeňSweden 8,0184,983
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 777483
Udon ThaniThailand 836520
Uttaradit EastThailand 1,101684
UrfaTurkey 7,0744,396
UsakTurkey 7,8624,886
Uman’Ukraine 7,6304,741
UzgorodUkraine 8,2095,101
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,2758,249
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,0968,138
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0808,128
Urbana, OhUsa 13,1768,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -