China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haikou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haikou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haikou with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,6042,861
TiranaAlbania 8,5945,340
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,5756,572
TebessaAlgeria 9,7706,071
TimimounAlgeria 10,7286,667
TindoufAlgeria 11,5317,165
TouggourtAlgeria 10,0476,243
TrelewArgentina 17,40210,814
TucumanArgentina 19,12511,884
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1213,182
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,1203,182
Thursday Island MoAustralia 4,8793,032
TibooburraAustralia 6,4654,018
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 5,9063,670
TshaneBotswana 10,7406,674
TaguatingaBrazil 17,38910,806
TarauacaBrazil 18,69511,617
TauaBrazil 16,48610,245
TefeBrazil 18,08611,239
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,03910,588
TeresinaBrazil 16,66310,355
TiriosBrazil 17,12110,639
TorresBrazil 17,74711,028
TracuateuaBrazil 16,76210,416
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,13311,268
TriunfoBrazil 16,35510,163
TucuruiBrazil 17,18810,681
TuriacuBrazil 16,67810,364
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,8856,142
Terrace, BcCanada 10,0356,236
Teslin, YtCanada 9,4705,885
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,2616,998
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,3366,423
Thompson, MbCanada 11,1806,947
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 12,1687,561
Timmins, OnCanada 12,3037,645
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5536,558
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,8727,999
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,8637,993
Trenton, OnCanada 12,8427,980
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 11,5827,197
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,5527,800
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,91011,129
TaiyuanChina 1,9721,225
TaoyuanChina 1,258782
TengchongChina 1,335829
TønderDenmark 8,8975,529
TylstrupDenmark 8,7485,436
TystofteDenmark 8,7385,430
TamayoDominican Republic 15,7439,783
TahrirEgypt 7,9264,925
TantaEgypt 7,8944,906
TallinEstonia 7,8604,885
TartuEstonia 7,7684,827
TampereFinland 7,8784,896
TurkuFinland 7,9734,954
ToulonFrance 9,6015,966
ToulouseFrance 9,9066,156
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,0607,494
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,8787,381
TchibanGabon 11,0806,885
TbilisiGeorgia 6,5184,051
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2525,749
TamaleGhana 11,8047,335
ThessalonikiGreece 8,3585,194
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,4885,274
TimehriGuyana 16,81110,447
TegucigalpaHonduras 15,7749,802
TelaHonduras 15,5969,692
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 3,8012,362
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 3,8012,362
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 3,2442,016
TabrizIran 6,4073,981
TeheranIran 5,9603,704
Tel AvivIsrael 7,5054,664
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,8255,484
TarvisioItaly 8,8995,530
TermoliItaly 8,9525,563
TorinoItaly 9,3825,830
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,3815,829
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,3055,782
TrevicoItaly 8,9675,572
TrevisoItaly 9,0335,613
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,9175,541
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,3855,832
TabouIvory Coast 12,6857,883
TadotsuJapan 2,8041,743
TakadaJapan 3,3102,057
TakamatsuJapan 2,8311,759
TakayamaJapan 3,1831,978
TanegashimaJapan 2,3941,488
TatenoJapan 3,4122,120
TateyamaJapan 3,3442,078
TokushimaJapan 2,8601,777
TokyoJapan 3,3652,091
TomakomaiJapan 3,8552,396
TottoriJapan 2,9081,807
ToyamaJapan 3,2071,993
ToyookaJapan 2,9561,837
TsuJapan 3,0531,897
TsurugaJapan 3,0621,903
TsuyamaJapan 2,8671,782
TurgayKazakhstan 5,2643,271
TripoliLebanon 7,3774,584
TobrukLibya 8,5195,294
TripoliLibya 9,4545,875
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0545,005
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,8744,893
TolanaroMadagascar 8,4785,268
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6735,389
ThyoloMalawi 9,1265,671
TawauMalaysia 1,9351,202
TessalitMali 11,1156,907
TimbuktuMali 11,6627,247
TombMali 11,6637,247
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,3487,673
TacubayaMexico 14,5869,064
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,4188,959
TarialanMongolia 3,3682,093
TosontsengelMongolia 3,3722,095
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1541,960
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,7531,711
TangierMorocco 10,8806,761
TarfayaMorocco 11,9157,404
TazaMorocco 10,8186,722
TaunggyiMyanmar 1,378856
TaungooMyanmar 1,450901
ThandweMyanmar 1,6771,042
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,6664,764
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,5105,910
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,3445,806
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,4295,859
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,5425,930
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,4055,844
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,4565,876
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,4075,846
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,2985,778
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,3645,819
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,3115,786
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,3665,820
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,4735,887
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,3765,827
TemukaNew Zealand 9,4495,872
TimaruNew Zealand 9,4495,872
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3515,811
TahouaNiger 10,9486,803
TillaberyNiger 11,3537,055
TaejonNorth Korea 2,4681,534
TromsoNorway 7,9794,958
TrondheimNorway 8,5015,283
ThumraitOman 5,8953,663
TacnaPeru 19,79212,299
TarapotoPeru 18,35311,405
TrujilloPeru 18,35111,404
Tacloban CityPhilippines 1,8571,154
TorunPoland 8,3525,190
TimisoaraRomania 8,3545,191
TambovRussia 6,8414,251
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,9053,048
TaraRussia 5,0463,136
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,5333,438
TermezRussia 4,5602,834
TernejRussia 3,6862,290
TobolskRussia 5,4233,370
TomskRussia 4,5662,837
Tot’MaRussia 6,8464,254
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2453,881
TuapseRussia 6,9934,346
TuraRussia 4,9793,094
TurukhanskRussia 5,3433,320
TaifSaudi Arabia 7,1854,465
TortosaSpain 10,1156,285
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,3652,091
TokerSudan 7,5524,693
TartousSyria 7,3634,575
TaipeiTaiwan 1,285798
TaboraTanzania 8,8965,528
TakThailand 1,222759
TrangThailand 1,8001,118
TabligboTogo 11,6897,264
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,1868,815
TunisTunisia 9,5345,925
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,8343,625
TireeUk 9,6976,026
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,4895,897
TernopilUkraine 7,9474,939
Treinta Y TresUruguay 17,90011,123
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,9508,669
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,5325,302
Talladega, AlUsa 13,8748,622
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,1948,820
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,5079,015
Tarboro, NcUsa 13,7468,542
Taunton, MaUsa 13,1318,160
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,8107,960
Temple, TxUsa 13,6158,461
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,0368,722
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,9158,647
Tiffin, OhUsa 13,0808,128
Toledo, IaUsa 12,7187,903
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 13,0148,087
Tooele, UtUsa 11,9757,441
Topeka, KsUsa 12,9168,026
Towanda, PaUsa 13,1128,148
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,7317,911
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,3708,309
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,7397,916
Tulsa, OkUsa 13,1888,195
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,8038,578
Two Harbors, MnUsa 12,2457,609
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5192,808
TumeremoVenezuela 16,84710,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -