China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haikou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haikou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haikou with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6852,912
ShkoderAlbania 8,5915,338
SkikdaAlgeria 9,8056,093
SaltaArgentina 19,32012,006
San AntonioArgentina 17,66210,976
San LuisArgentina 18,50211,497
San RafaelArgentina 18,38811,427
Santa RosaArgentina 18,09711,246
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,98911,800
SarmientoArgentina 17,17010,670
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,4004,598
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,3954,595
SalzburgAustria 8,8955,527
SakiAzerbaijan 6,3333,935
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,1753,837
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,2073,857
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 12,2837,633
SaveBenin 11,5287,164
Santa CruzBolivia 19,28211,982
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,6245,359
SalvadorBrazil 16,60210,317
Santa MariaBrazil 18,07311,231
SantaremBrazil 17,46710,854
SantosBrazil 17,56210,913
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,73611,021
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,59010,930
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,31010,135
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,80611,065
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,25511,344
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,44110,838
Sao LuisBrazil 16,63810,339
Sao MateusBrazil 16,87910,489
São PauloBrazil 17,59710,935
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,70311,001
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,80111,683
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,67710,363
SerrinhaBrazil 16,59910,315
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,34810,780
SobralBrazil 16,35010,160
SoureBrazil 16,86610,481
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,13810,649
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,80511,064
SurubimBrazil 16,11110,012
SadovoBulgaria 8,1575,069
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3065,162
SofiaBulgaria 8,2695,139
SiemreapCambodia 1,004624
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,8377,977
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,3097,027
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,7427,918
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,9406,177
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,1006,276
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,5057,771
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2286,977
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,4757,752
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,6937,266
Scott, SkCanada 11,1266,914
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,2007,581
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,8007,954
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,7367,914
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,7915,463
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,9277,411
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,9207,407
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6266,603
Smithers, BcCanada 10,0836,266
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,3147,652
Summerside, PeCanada 12,6037,832
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,3597,059
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,3547,055
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,5937,825
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,1407,544
SalCape Verde 13,4738,372
SantiagoChile 18,51111,503
SewellChile 18,44811,464
ShanghaiChina 1,6771,042
ShantouChina 765475
ShenyangChina 2,7211,691
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,16310,044
Simon BolivarColombia 16,51910,265
San JoseCosta Rica 16,33510,151
SibenikCroatia 8,8235,482
SplitCroatia 8,7895,461
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5285,299
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8495,499
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,6459,722
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,7459,784
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,6739,739
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,6379,717
SamanaDominican Republic 15,6569,729
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,7389,780
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,6439,721
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,7309,775
San JuanDominican Republic 15,6989,755
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,7409,781
SanchezDominican Republic 15,6569,729
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,6279,711
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,6229,707
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,7429,782
San GabrielEcuador 17,56110,913
SalloumEgypt 8,4135,228
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,4525,252
SohagEgypt 7,9344,931
St. KatrineEgypt 7,6554,757
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,7049,759
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,34210,155
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,6894,778
StrasbourgFrance 9,2385,741
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,71410,386
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,70110,378
SukhumiGeorgia 6,8344,247
SchleswigGermany 8,8725,513
StuttgartGermany 9,1245,669
SamosGreece 8,0975,031
Skiros IslandGreece 8,2725,141
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,3975,218
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,2116,345
SiguiriGuinea 12,5237,782
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,6239,708
SzegedHungary 8,4285,237
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6535,377
StykkisholmurIceland 9,7516,059
SagarIndia 3,2712,032
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8162,371
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1452,576
SemnanIran 5,7713,586
ShahroudIran 5,6363,503
ShirazIran 5,8593,641
ShannonIreland 10,0426,240
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4335,862
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,8875,523
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7585,442
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2565,752
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,5055,906
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9335,551
SigonellaItaly 9,1235,669
SassandraIvory Coast 12,5317,787
SagaJapan 2,4721,536
SaigoJapan 2,8801,789
SakaiJapan 2,8341,761
SakataJapan 3,5282,192
SapporoJapan 3,8652,402
SaseboJapan 2,4211,504
SendaiJapan 3,5762,222
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,6641,655
ShimonosekiJapan 2,5611,591
ShinjoJapan 3,5552,209
ShionomisakiJapan 2,9291,820
ShirakawaJapan 3,4682,155
ShizuokaJapan 3,2212,001
SumotoJapan 2,9011,803
SuttsuJapan 3,7732,345
SuwaJapan 3,2462,017
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,25711,345
SavannakhetLaos 705438
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9894,964
SiluteLithuania 8,1165,044
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4265,236
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,5944,719
SalimaMalawi 9,0835,644
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 1,7811,107
SibuMalaysia 1,9721,225
SanMali 12,0077,462
SegouMali 12,1317,538
SikassoMali 12,1887,574
St. BrandonMauritius 6,8564,260
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,1289,401
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,8891,795
SainshandMongolia 2,7691,721
SafiMorocco 11,3457,050
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,5987,207
SittweMyanmar 1,8131,127
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3605,817
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,9175,541
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,9404,934
SaiqOman 5,4233,370
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,9023,668
SurOman 5,2443,258
SialkotPakistan 3,8012,362
SibbiPakistan 4,3822,723
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,53011,515
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,24611,959
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 1,9911,237
SandomierzPoland 8,2005,096
SniezkaPoland 8,6075,349
SuwalkiPoland 8,0465,000
SzczecinPoland 8,5975,342
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,0336,856
Santa MariaPortugal 12,1447,546
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,7229,770
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,4914,655
Satu MareRomania 8,1845,086
SibiuRomania 8,1395,058
SulinaRomania 7,7164,795
SadrinskRussia 5,5483,448
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5374,683
SalekhardRussia 6,0283,746
SaratovRussia 6,5084,044
SejmcanRussia 5,7343,563
SelagoncyRussia 5,1513,201
Simusir IslandRussia 4,7992,982
SkovorodinoRussia 3,9572,459
SmolenskRussia 7,4534,631
SociRussia 6,9394,312
SortovalaRussia 7,5104,667
SuntarRussia 4,7222,934
SurgutRussia 5,3983,355
SverdlovskRussia 5,7523,574
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4674,019
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,7259,771
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,4057,087
SeychellesSeychelles 6,5764,087
SingaporeSingapore 2,1811,355
SliacSlovakia 8,4325,240
SeoulSouth Korea 2,5351,575
SineijuSouth Korea 2,6091,621
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5446,552
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,1656,317
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2786,387
SevilleSpain 10,7826,700
SennarSudan 8,1245,049
ShambatSudan 8,1675,075
ShendiSudan 8,0434,998
StenseleSweden 8,1415,059
StockholmSweden 8,2265,112
StorlienSweden 8,4255,236
SundsvallSweden 8,1855,086
SantisSwitzerland 9,1745,701
SongeaTanzania 8,8505,499
Sakon NakhonThailand 718446
SongkhlaThailand 1,7641,096
Suphan BuriThailand 1,237768
Surat ThaniThailand 1,6971,055
SurinThailand 915569
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,6267,225
SokodeTogo 11,6197,220
SfaxTunisia 9,5845,956
SousseTunisia 9,5435,930
SamsunTurkey 7,2404,499
SiirtTurkey 6,7874,217
SivasTurkey 7,1964,472
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,0803,157
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,0626,253
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,5665,944
SarataUkraine 7,7104,791
SarnyUkraine 7,8514,879
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,3804,586
SumyUkraine 7,2964,534
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,6103,486
SaltoUruguay 18,28311,362
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,5667,187
Safford, AzUsa 12,7367,914
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,8497,984
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,5189,021
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,1388,164
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,6327,849
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,4827,757
Salem, InUsa 13,2408,227
Salem, OrUsa 11,0106,842
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,9747,441
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,4298,345
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,7068,517
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,2857,634
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,5717,191
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,7229,770
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,8537,366
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,2097,587
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,9957,454
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,8987,394
Santuck, ScUsa 13,7648,553
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,4757,752
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,0918,757
Scott City, KsUsa 12,7877,946
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,3057,647
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,2408,227
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8536,744
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8676,753
Sedan, KsUsa 13,0858,131
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7696,692
Selma, AlUsa 13,9488,667
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,2248,218
Seymour, InUsa 13,2408,227
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,3728,309
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,8857,385
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,6458,479
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,5587,803
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,4287,723
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,9458,044
Southport, NcUsa 13,9478,667
Sparta, IlUsa 13,2228,216
Spencer, WvUsa 13,3518,296
Spickard, MoUsa 12,8707,998
Spokane, WaUsa 11,1146,906
Spooner, WiUsa 12,3637,682
Springfield, IlUsa 13,0478,107
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,1858,194
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,5254,676
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,3237,658
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,1388,164
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,4257,721
Stamford, CtUsa 13,2188,214
State College, PaUsa 13,2038,205
State University, MsUsa 13,7778,561
State University, NmUsa 13,0038,080
Staunton, VaUsa 13,4768,374
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,2737,627
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,9568,051
Stockton, CaUsa 11,6277,225
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,5777,815
Storrs, CtUsa 13,1388,164
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,3858,318
Summerville, ScUsa 14,0178,710
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,1056,901
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,0228,092
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,7117,899
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,9678,058
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6542,892
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,90410,505
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,90210,503
Santa ElenaVenezuela 17,12210,640
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,8677,374
SocotraYemen 6,0453,756
SenangaZambia 10,3096,406
SerenjeZambia 9,4975,902
SeshekeZambia 10,2586,375
SolweziZambia 9,8426,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -