China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haikou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haikou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haikou with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,52611,512
ReconquistaArgentina 18,57611,543
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,45811,470
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,49910,253
RivadaviaArgentina 19,17111,913
RosarioArgentina 18,32611,388
RichmondAustralia 7,3474,565
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,5024,041
RecifeBrazil 16,0409,968
RemansoBrazil 16,83410,461
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,88011,732
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,24910,719
Rio NegroBrazil 17,86711,103
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,02211,199
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,9246,788
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,7717,314
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,4687,126
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4687,126
Resolute, NtCanada 9,3325,799
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,8196,723
Roberval, QcCanada 12,3927,701
RuoqiangChina 2,9911,859
Rafael NunezColombia 16,57110,297
RandersDenmark 8,7705,450
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,6969,753
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,6089,699
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,9119,887
RumipambaEcuador 17,69610,996
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,5664,702
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,6394,747
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,7624,823
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,66410,355
RostockGermany 8,7305,425
RhodesGreece 8,0264,987
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,4225,855
ReykhólarIceland 9,7046,030
ReykjavíkIceland 9,8006,090
RamsarIran 6,0203,741
RashtIran 6,1143,799
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,9206,164
RadicofaniItaly 9,1695,698
Resia PassItaly 9,1095,661
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0625,631
RivoltoItaly 8,9585,566
Rolle PassItaly 9,0375,616
RomeItaly 9,1495,685
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,1755,701
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9325,550
RumoiJapan 3,9382,447
RigaLatvia 7,9334,930
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0114,978
RodriguesMauritius 6,7444,191
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,5822,226
RabatMorocco 11,0456,863
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,528950
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,7286,666
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,4205,854
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4775,889
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3575,814
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,2315,737
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,4445,869
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,4415,867
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,4025,842
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,3465,808
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,5815,954
RivasNicaragua 16,10310,007
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,2712,654
RebolyRussia 7,5044,663
Rostov On DonRussia 6,9284,305
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,4974,037
RagaSudan 9,1235,669
RashadSudan 8,4465,248
RenkSudan 8,2705,139
RumbekSudan 8,7675,448
RanongThailand 1,6721,039
Roi EtThailand 823511
RizeTurkey 6,8904,281
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,9443,072
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,6664,764
RomnyUkraine 7,3814,587
RovnoUkraine 7,8964,907
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5653,458
RochaUruguay 17,80111,062
Racine, WiUsa 12,8007,954
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,7318,532
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1207,531
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1177,530
Reading, PaUsa 13,2768,250
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,3997,084
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,7397,295
Redding, CaUsa 11,3717,066
Redlands, CaUsa 12,2017,582
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,6067,212
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,0028,080
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,5728,434
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,5728,434
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,5538,422
Rochester, MnUsa 12,5397,792
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,9508,047
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,5127,775
Rockford, IlUsa 12,8197,966
Rockville, InUsa 13,1088,145
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6487,860
Rome, GaUsa 13,7978,574
Roseau, MnUsa 11,9147,404
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,1476,927
Roswell, NmUsa 13,0338,099
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,4228,341
Rushville, IlUsa 12,9898,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -