China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haikou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haikou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haikou with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,8883,038
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,2733,898
QubaAzerbaijan 6,2213,866
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,33510,151
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,3325,799
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 12,5877,822
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,4466,491
QuinteroChile 18,55511,530
QingdaoChina 2,0391,267
QiqiharChina 3,2862,042
QuitoEcuador 17,61410,945
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,3365,802
QuettaPakistan 4,4842,786
Quanah, TxUsa 13,1958,199
Quitman, GaUsa 14,1448,789
Quang TriVietnam 487302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -