China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haikou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haikou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haikou with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,4435,868
Port BlairAndaman Islands 2,0901,299
ParanaArgentina 18,41211,441
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,35111,404
PehuajoArgentina 18,09211,242
PergaminoArgentina 18,22511,325
PigeArgentina 17,93311,143
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,59211,553
PosadasArgentina 18,39211,429
PresidenciaArgentina 18,80611,687
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,59011,552
Punta IndioArgentina 17,91511,133
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8063,608
Port HedlandAustralia 4,5812,847
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 12,1127,527
ParakouBenin 11,4557,119
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,28110,117
ParacatuBrazil 17,58610,928
ParanaBrazil 17,53610,897
ParanaguaBrazil 17,75611,034
ParanaibaBrazil 18,07411,231
ParintinsBrazil 17,62210,951
ParnaibaBrazil 16,44610,220
Passo FundoBrazil 18,03311,206
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,57410,921
PaulistanaBrazil 16,66610,357
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,43310,212
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,97610,549
PeixeBrazil 17,58410,927
PetrolinaBrazil 16,66010,353
PicosBrazil 16,64610,344
PiraiBrazil 17,32510,766
PirenopolisBrazil 17,77011,043
PompeuBrazil 17,42410,827
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,53311,517
Porto De MozBrazil 17,23110,708
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,98511,176
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,61711,569
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,84511,089
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,52510,891
PosseBrazil 17,44710,842
PlevenBulgaria 8,1535,066
PlovdivBulgaria 8,1725,078
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,103685
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4376,485
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,0506,245
Penticton, BcCanada 10,8636,750
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,6427,856
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,8197,966
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,8247,347
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5856,577
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,4277,722
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3546,434
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,7517,302
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,1726,942
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,3756,447
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9496,182
Princeton, BcCanada 11,4737,129
ParronChile 18,42611,450
Puerto AysenChile 17,17810,674
Puerto MonttChile 17,61110,944
Punta ArenasChile 16,34410,156
PingbianChina 1,295805
PeralesColombia 17,23510,710
Pto.CarrenoColombia 17,09510,623
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,29610,127
PragueCzech Republic 8,7285,424
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,7819,806
PimentelDominican Republic 15,6599,731
PoloDominican Republic 15,7789,804
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,5949,690
PichilingueEcuador 17,66310,976
PortoviejoEcuador 17,60610,941
PuyoEcuador 17,77411,045
Port-SaidEgypt 7,7684,827
ParisFrance 9,5805,953
PerpignanFrance 9,8426,116
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,6645,384
Port-GentilGabon 11,2356,982
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,98710,556
PotsdamGermany 8,7305,425
PatrasGreece 8,5235,297
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,2815,767
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,7946,707
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,8859,871
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,7389,780
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,8099,824
PecsHungary 8,5745,328
PambanIndia 3,5372,198
PuneIndia 3,8172,372
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,5651,594
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,2281,385
PadovaItaly 9,0645,632
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0975,653
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,2295,735
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,2455,745
PantelleriaItaly 9,3915,836
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2035,719
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,4805,891
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,1055,658
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,0005,593
PiacenzaItaly 9,2425,743
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2425,743
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0705,636
Ponza IslandItaly 9,1525,687
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,9355,552
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,1645,695
PrizziItaly 9,2355,739
PakseLaos 722448
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,9591,217
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,2664,515
PlaisanceMauritius 7,2754,521
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,3633,333
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,6055,347
PatheinMyanmar 1,6721,039
PutaoMyanmar 1,539956
PyiMyanmar 1,582983
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,5234,675
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,3495,810
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,5145,912
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,5145,912
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,5035,905
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,2575,752
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,4065,845
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,9349,902
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,1966,957
PohangNorth Korea 2,5801,603
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,5871,608
PadidanPakistan 4,3442,700
PanjgurPakistan 4,7442,948
ParachinarPakistan 4,2372,633
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,8122,990
PeshawarPakistan 4,1032,550
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,2043,234
PilarParaguay 18,62111,571
PiscoPeru 19,03611,829
PiuraPeru 17,99411,182
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 19,19011,925
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,459906
PoznanPoland 8,4845,272
PrzemyslPoland 8,1475,063
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7226,663
PortalegrePortugal 10,7816,700
Porto Portugal 10,7526,681
PavelecRussia 6,9864,341
PecoraRussia 6,3163,925
PermRussia 6,0453,757
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,5113,424
PetrozavodskRussia 7,3234,551
PjatigorskRussia 6,6774,149
PoronajskRussia 4,3622,711
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,0584,386
Providenja BayRussia 7,3644,576
PskovRussia 7,6624,762
PodorSenegal 12,7747,938
PopradSlovakia 8,3435,184
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7646,689
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,2106,344
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,0096,220
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,5322,195
Port SudanSudan 7,5724,706
ParamariboSuriname 16,72810,395
PiteňSweden 7,9384,933
PalmyraSyria 7,1494,443
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,6897,264
PhetchabunThailand 1,039646
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,111690
PhraeThailand 1,080671
PhuketThailand 1,8561,153
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,8411,144
Prachin BuriThailand 1,152716
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,438894
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,48910,246
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,9066,156
PoltavaUkraine 7,3104,542
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,08011,235
PradoUruguay 17,89411,120
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,80711,066
Palestine, IlUsa 13,1858,193
Pana, IlUsa 13,1128,148
Paoli, InUsa 13,2408,227
Paris, IlUsa 13,0808,128
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,1557,553
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,0648,740
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,1307,538
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,2758,249
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,1238,155
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,8107,960
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,1946,956
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,1008,762
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9618,054
Perry, OkUsa 13,1608,178
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,3328,285
Philo, OhUsa 13,2248,217
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,5737,813
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,2117,588
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,5428,415
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,1787,568
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,4027,707
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,1998,202
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,2188,214
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,1308,159
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,3998,326
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,7607,308
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,1787,568
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,9478,045
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,6488,481
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7876,703
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,8838,627
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,2118,209
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7876,703
Portage, WiUsa 12,6337,851
Portland, MaineUsa 12,9378,039
Portland, OregonUsa 10,9846,826
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,6707,873
Prescott, ArUsa 13,5258,405
Priest River, IdUsa 11,1036,900
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,5338,409
Princeton, InUsa 13,2908,258
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,1498,171
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,5897,823
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 17,15810,662
PetaukeZambia 9,4335,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -