China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haikou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haikou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haikou with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,4706,506
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 10,8776,759
OranArgentina 19,35312,026
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6622,897
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 5,9343,688
OstendeBelgium 9,4255,857
ObidosBrazil 17,47810,861
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 11,7317,290
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,7277,909
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,7287,910
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,70311,001
OdenseDenmark 8,7865,460
OtavaloEcuador 17,58210,925
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,9515,562
OuluFinland 7,7614,823
OroomiehIran 6,5164,049
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,4235,855
OdienneIvory Coast 12,4647,745
ObihiroJapan 3,9902,479
OfunatoJapan 3,6792,286
OitaJapan 2,5751,600
OkayamaJapan 2,8381,764
OkinoerabuJapan 2,0491,273
OmaezakiJapan 3,1881,981
OmuJapan 4,0662,527
OnahamaJapan 3,5152,184
OsakaJapan 2,9681,845
OshimaJapan 3,2912,045
OtaruJapan 3,8512,393
OwaseJapan 2,9951,861
OuarzazateMorocco 11,2386,984
OujoaMorocco 10,6226,601
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,6804,772
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,4895,897
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,3775,827
OphirNew Zealand 9,3985,840
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,5125,911
OtautauNew Zealand 9,3665,820
OcotalNicaragua 15,8529,851
OrlandNorway 8,5315,301
OsloNorway 8,6075,348
OhotskRussia 5,1023,171
OkhotskRussia 5,1023,171
OlekminskRussia 4,5632,836
OlenekRussia 5,3953,353
OmskRussia 4,9663,086
OnegaRussia 7,1484,442
OrenburgRussia 5,8993,666
OymyakonRussia 5,4123,363
OviedoSpain 10,4296,481
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,3135,166
Orkney IslandsUk 9,3545,812
OdessaUkraine 7,6204,735
OvrucUkraine 7,7014,786
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 13,6038,453
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,5347,789
Oakland, MdUsa 13,3848,317
Oakley, IdUsa 11,7587,307
Oconto, WiUsa 12,5707,811
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,7687,934
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,1938,198
Olathe, KsUsa 12,9488,046
Olivia, MnUsa 12,3697,686
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8686,753
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,6857,882
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,6747,876
Oolitic, InUsa 13,2138,211
Orlando, FlUsa 14,4889,003
Orono, MeUsa 12,7877,946
Oshkosh, WiUsa 12,6437,857
Oswego, NyUsa 12,9258,032
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,9478,045
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,9488,046
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,3428,291
Owosso, MiUsa 12,8567,989
Ozark, ArUsa 13,3858,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -