China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haikou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haikou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haikou with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,3652,712
NeuquenArgentina 17,90211,125
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,09011,242
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,2455,124
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,3713,338
Nowra RanAustralia 7,4444,626
NuriootpaAustralia 6,7784,212
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,9379,282
NatitingouBenin 11,5377,169
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,18510,679
NgaoundereCameroon 10,4206,475
NkoundjaCameroon 10,7786,698
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,4707,127
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6516,618
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,1727,564
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,8757,379
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3895,834
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,1136,906
North Bay, OnCanada 12,5727,812
N’DjamenaChad 10,0826,265
NanchangChina 1,115693
NanjingChina 1,583984
NanningChina 361224
NicosiaCyprus 7,5924,718
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7045,409
NaguaDominican Republic 15,6379,717
NeybaDominican Republic 15,7349,777
NegeleEthiopia 7,7894,840
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,4475,249
NandiFiji 8,4475,249
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,9414,935
NancyFrance 9,3285,796
NantesFrance 9,9266,168
NiceFrance 9,4805,891
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6965,404
NurembergGermany 8,9645,571
NurnbergGermany 8,9675,572
NaxosGreece 8,2445,123
NanortalikGreenland 10,8326,731
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,7316,668
NordGreenland 8,3595,194
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,5286,542
NzerekoreGuinea 12,6207,842
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,2462,017
New DelhiIndia 3,4702,157
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0485,622
NaganoJapan 3,2832,040
NagasakiJapan 2,4061,495
NagoJapan 1,9501,212
NagoyaJapan 3,1111,933
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,9101,187
NaraJapan 2,9951,861
NazeJapan 2,1601,342
NemuroJapan 4,1812,598
NiigataJapan 3,4142,122
NikkoJapan 3,3922,108
NobeokaJapan 2,5441,581
NairobiKenya 8,3385,181
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,8986,150
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0072,490
NidaLithuania 8,1455,061
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,7204,797
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,0885,026
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,0185,604
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,0785,641
NaraMali 12,1497,549
NioroMali 12,3407,668
NemaMauritania 12,0717,501
NouakchottMauritania 12,7787,940
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,7024,786
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,5635,942
NelsonNew Zealand 9,3995,841
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,3345,801
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,5725,948
NandaimeNicaragua 16,0599,979
N’GuigmiNiger 10,1926,333
NiameyNiger 11,3167,032
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0565,006
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,6934,781
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,0034,973
NawabshahPakistan 4,3212,685
NokkundiPakistan 4,8773,030
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 19,19511,928
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,295804
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,5994,101
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,5772,223
NikolaevRussia 7,5234,675
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,5122,804
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,0443,756
NizneangarskRussia 3,9802,473
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,9922,481
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,0163,739
NovgorodRussia 7,4884,653
NovosibirskRussia 4,5212,809
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,4932,171
No. 6Sudan 8,0104,978
NyalaSudan 9,0765,640
Nakhon PhanomThailand 643400
Nakhon SawanThailand 1,174729
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,6891,049
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 1,004624
NarathiwatThailand 1,7621,095
NigdeTurkey 7,4204,611
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,7153,552
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,3304,555
Napoleon, NdUsa 13,0308,097
Napoleon, OhUsa 13,0308,097
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,5178,400
Natchez, MsUsa 13,8348,597
Neosho, MoUsa 13,1868,194
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,1208,153
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,2728,247
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,1508,172
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,6337,850
New London, WiUsa 12,5997,829
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,0488,729
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,0408,724
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,4827,757
New YorkUsa 13,2188,214
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,2588,239
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,2458,230
Newark, NjUsa 13,2508,234
Newberry, MiUsa 12,4967,765
Newberry, ScUsa 13,8728,620
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,0638,117
Newnan, GaUsa 13,9038,640
Newport, TnUsa 13,6348,472
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,7384,808
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,6528,484
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,5587,804
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,0406,860
North Loup, NeUsa 12,4947,764
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,5057,771
Norton, KsUsa 12,6437,857
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,0778,126
NdolaZambia 9,6455,994


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -