China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haikou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haikou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haikou with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,7552,955
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,5572,831
MilianaAlgeria 10,2106,345
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,4047,087
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,4537,117
Malarg EArgentina 18,29211,367
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,65010,968
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,70111,000
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,41411,443
MendozaArgentina 18,58011,546
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,58511,549
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,34811,402
Mackay MoAustralia 6,2343,874
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,4865,895
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6932,916
MeekatharraAustralia 5,2603,268
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,3624,575
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,3824,587
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 6,9084,293
Mount GambierAustralia 7,1714,456
Mount IsaAustralia 5,5303,436
MuharraqBahrain 6,0833,780
MinskBelarus 7,7464,813
MogilevBelarus 7,5854,714
MaunBotswana 10,4426,489
MacapaBrazil 16,99710,562
MacauBrazil 16,0719,987
MaceioBrazil 16,18810,060
MachadoBrazil 17,53410,896
ManausBrazil 17,86311,100
MarabaBrazil 17,25610,723
MaringaBrazil 18,13911,272
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,38810,805
Monte AzulBrazil 17,10410,629
Monte SantoBrazil 16,58610,307
MonteiroBrazil 16,24910,098
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,26210,727
Morada NovaBrazil 16,24010,092
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,81310,448
MamfeCameroon 10,9276,790
MarouaCameroon 10,2286,356
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,1126,284
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,6167,840
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,3407,047
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,1305,673
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,1736,322
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,2506,991
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,6316,606
Moncton, NbCanada 12,6477,859
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,3867,697
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,7217,905
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,7247,907
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,4427,110
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,0177,468
Morden, MbCanada 11,8287,350
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,7277,908
MoundouChad 10,1156,285
MatecanaColombia 17,17910,675
MoroniComoros 8,1345,054
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4755,266
MarstalDenmark 8,8015,469
Melville HallDominica 15,9589,916
MichesDominican Republic 15,6809,744
MocaDominican Republic 15,6359,716
MoncionDominican Republic 15,6299,712
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,5759,679
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,7019,757
MilagroEcuador 17,75711,034
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,2315,115
MinyaEgypt 7,9874,963
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,0596,872
MassawaEritrea 7,4574,634
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,3935,837
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1095,039
MarseilleFrance 9,6375,988
MontpellierFrance 9,7216,041
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,87510,487
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,3198,276
MakokouGabon 10,7576,685
MayumbaGabon 11,1406,923
MitzicGabon 10,8886,766
MkamboGabon 10,6286,605
MoandaGabon 10,7916,706
MouilaGabon 11,0436,862
MagdeburgGermany 8,8355,490
MunichGermany 8,9585,567
MünsterGermany 9,0955,652
MethoniGreece 8,5685,324
MilosGreece 8,3345,179
MitiliniGreece 8,0915,028
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,0955,030
MacentaGuinea 12,7027,893
MamouGuinea 12,8607,991
Midway IslandHawaii 7,3004,536
MiskolcHungary 8,3335,178
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,8502,392
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,2532,022
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,9192,435
MusulipatnamIndia 3,1011,927
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,5971,614
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,4812,163
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,2161,377
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,5712,840
MashhadIran 5,2173,242
Malin HeadIreland 9,7906,084
M. CalamitaItaly 9,2805,767
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,8565,503
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,0425,619
MilanItaly 9,2525,750
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,2855,770
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,2355,738
ManIvory Coast 12,5617,806
MaebashiJapan 3,3402,076
MaizuruJapan 2,9921,859
MakurazakiJapan 2,3621,468
MatsueJapan 2,8151,750
MatsumotoJapan 3,2452,016
MatsuyamaJapan 2,7031,680
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,2421,393
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,5122,804
MishimaJapan 3,2712,033
MitoJapan 3,4542,146
MiyakejimaJapan 3,2782,037
MiyakoJapan 3,7272,316
MiyakojimaJapan 1,6341,015
MiyakonojoJapan 2,4521,524
MiyazakiJapan 2,4901,547
MombetsuJapan 4,0792,534
MoriokaJapan 3,6692,280
MuroranJapan 3,7972,360
MurotomisakiJapan 2,7871,732
MutsuJapan 3,7572,334
Ma’AnJordan 7,4594,635
MafraqJordan 7,3734,582
MombasaKenya 8,1555,067
MinicoyLakshadweep 4,1942,606
MaseruLesotho 10,4186,474
MonroviaLiberia 12,8988,015
MisratahLibya 9,3005,779
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,0284,989
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,3695,201
MananjaryMadagascar 8,1385,057
MorondavaMadagascar 8,4585,256
MakhangaMalawi 9,1495,685
MangochiMalawi 9,0465,622
MwmosaMalawi 9,0875,647
MzimbaMalawi 9,0995,654
MzuzuMalawi 9,0405,618
MalaccaMalaysia 2,1551,339
MersingMalaysia 2,0721,288
MiriMalaysia 1,7881,111
MaleMaldives 4,3462,701
MenakaMali 11,2026,961
MoptiMali 11,8787,381
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,7284,181
MazatlanMexico 13,7798,563
MeridaMexico 14,9739,305
Mexico CityMexico 14,5869,064
MonterreyMexico 13,9598,675
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,4298,966
MaantyMongolia 3,0461,893
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8881,795
MatadMongolia 3,0601,901
MurenMongolia 3,4142,122
MarrakechMorocco 11,2907,015
MeknesMorocco 10,9576,809
MideltMorocco 10,9636,812
MaputoMozambique 9,8116,097
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,5395,306
MandalayMyanmar 1,485923
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,505935
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,501933
MindatMyanmar 1,7021,058
MonywaMyanmar 1,585985
MyeikMyanmar 1,501933
MyitkyinaMyanmar 1,446899
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,2595,754
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,4695,884
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3615,817
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,3145,788
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,2605,754
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,5015,904
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,3495,809
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,4495,872
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,3765,827
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,3945,838
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,3395,803
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,5045,906
ManaguaNicaragua 16,0049,945
MasatepeNicaragua 16,0389,966
MagariaNiger 10,6676,628
Maine SoroaNiger 10,3476,430
MaradiNiger 10,8296,729
MaiduguriNigeria 10,2916,395
MakurdiNigeria 10,9226,787
MinnaNigeria 11,0486,865
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,2851,420
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,2455,124
MajisOman 5,5073,422
MasirahOman 5,3323,314
Muscat  Oman 5,3503,325
MultanPakistan 4,0482,516
MurreePakistan 3,9412,449
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,7912,977
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 19,04111,832
MoyobambaPeru 18,27711,358
MactanPhilippines 1,8231,133
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,288801
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,6686,629
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,4896,518
MagadanRussia 5,4423,382
MahackalaRussia 6,3133,923
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,8274,243
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,8274,243
MarkovoRussia 6,6054,104
MinusinskRussia 4,0692,528
MogocaRussia 3,8392,386
MoscowRussia 7,1014,413
MurmanskRussia 7,4284,616
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,1994,473
MatamSenegal 12,6807,880
MogadishuSomalia 7,3134,544
MadridSpain 10,4326,483
Madrid (b)Spain 10,4446,490
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,8816,140
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,7176,660
MelillaSpain 10,6766,634
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,3726,445
MalakalSudan 8,4645,260
MbabaneSwaziland 9,9606,189
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,3795,828
Mae Hong SonThailand 1,287800
Mae SariangThailand 1,310814
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 1,289801
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 700435
MalatyaTurkey 7,1194,424
MersinTurkey 7,4434,625
MuglaTurkey 7,9834,960
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,6275,982
ManstonUk 9,5185,914
MeloUruguay 17,94711,152
MercedesUruguay 18,14211,274
MontevideoUruguay 17,89511,120
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,9728,682
Madison, FlUsa 14,1708,806
Madison, InUsa 13,2658,243
Madison, NeUsa 12,5747,813
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,7157,901
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,8687,996
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,6597,867
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,3008,265
Marengo, IlUsa 12,8427,980
Marion, InUsa 13,0288,096
Marion, NcUsa 13,6568,486
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,4047,708
Marshall, TxUsa 13,6138,459
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,3998,326
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,2415,121
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,2648,243
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,9227,409
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,2648,242
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,5978,450
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,9018,017
Medford, WiUsa 12,4787,754
Mellette, SdUsa 12,2047,583
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,5318,408
Mena, ArUsa 13,3858,318
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,8558,609
Mexia, TxUsa 13,6018,452
Mexico, MoUsa 13,0588,114
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,8009,197
Midland, TxUsa 13,2858,255
Milan, MnUsa 12,3147,652
Milbank, SdUsa 12,2697,624
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,7857,323
Milford, DeUsa 13,4328,347
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,9568,672
Millen, GaUsa 14,0028,701
Millport, OhUsa 13,1338,161
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,0968,138
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,7737,937
Minden, NeUsa 12,5907,824
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,4187,717
Minonk, IlUsa 12,9568,051
Missoula, MtUsa 11,3517,054
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,0438,726
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,8557,988
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,8868,008
Monroe, NcUsa 13,7928,570
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,3147,652
Montgomery AlUsa 13,9368,660
Montrose, CoUsa 12,4297,723
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,3218,278
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,8528,608
Morganton, NcUsa 13,6568,486
Moro, OrUsa 11,1226,911
Morris, MnUsa 12,2147,590
Morrison, IlUsa 12,8347,975
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,5688,431
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,8808,004
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8758,001
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,7317,911
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,8677,996
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,2598,239
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,5638,428
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,7917,949
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,2548,236
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,59910,315
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,60910,321
MaracayVenezuela 16,64410,343
MaturinVenezuela 16,63010,334
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,69710,376
MeridaVenezuela 16,83110,459
MagoyeZambia 9,8726,135
MansaZambia 9,5485,933
MbalaZambia 9,2045,719
MfuweZambia 9,3265,796
MisamfuZambia 9,2635,756
MonguZambia 10,2896,393
MpikaZambia 9,3195,791
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,2795,766
Mt MakuluZambia 9,7896,083
MumbwaZambia 9,8766,137
MwinilungaZambia 10,0246,229
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,7196,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -