China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haikou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haikou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haikou with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,9536,185
LuandaAngola 11,0706,879
LuenaAngola 10,4876,517
La PlataArgentina 17,98511,176
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 19,52512,133
La RiojaArgentina 18,93111,764
LaboulayeArgentina 18,32211,386
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,63810,339
Las LomitasArgentina 18,93811,768
Launceston WsoAustralia 7,8304,866
LavertonAustralia 7,3754,583
LearmonthAustralia 4,7162,930
LongreachAustralia 6,0773,777
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,0773,776
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7424,811
Low HeadAustralia 7,7654,825
LinzAustria 8,7975,466
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,2045,719
LerwickUk 9,2055,720
La PazBolivia 19,59412,176
LavrasBrazil 17,43810,836
LencoisBrazil 16,88210,490
LinharesBrazil 16,91110,509
LondrinaBrazil 18,06211,224
LomBulgaria 8,2515,127
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,0086,841
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,3107,650
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,5725,948
Langara, BcCanada 9,8106,096
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,7937,328
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,1836,949
London, OnCanada 12,9108,022
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,1216,289
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,9826,824
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7016,650
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,1077,524
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,90311,746
LanzhouChina 1,8941,177
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,2041,369
Las GaviotasColombia 17,28210,739
LimonCosta Rica 16,38010,179
LarnacaCyprus 7,5674,702
LimassolCyprus 7,6234,737
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7106,034
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9176,163
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8985,529
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,7449,784
La VegaDominican Republic 15,6569,729
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,7429,782
LuperonDominican Republic 15,5799,681
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,55410,908
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,96611,164
LuxorEgypt 7,8594,884
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,6649,734
Laucala BayFiji 8,5615,320
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6464,752
Le MansFrance 9,7656,068
LilleFrance 9,4455,869
LyonFrance 9,5515,935
LambarnGabon 11,0816,886
LastourvilleGabon 10,8266,728
LibrevilleGabon 11,1216,911
LeipzigGermany 8,8085,473
LindenbergGermany 8,6675,386
LamiaGreece 8,4465,249
LarissaGreece 8,4275,237
LemnosGreece 8,2005,096
LimnosGreece 8,1865,087
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,8849,870
LabeGuinea 12,8307,973
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,2295,735
La CeibaHonduras 15,6249,709
La MesaHonduras 15,6019,694
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5762,222
LudhianaIndia 3,6342,258
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,3895,834
LatinaItaly 9,1325,675
LatronicoItaly 8,9385,554
LecceItaly 8,7605,444
LodwarKenya 8,2825,146
Luang PrabangLaos 848527
LiepajaLatvia 8,1195,045
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0625,010
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2875,771
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,5145,291
LabuanMalaysia 1,7221,070
LuqaMalta 9,2175,728
Le LamentinMartinique 16,0519,974
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,4358,349
LashioMyanmar 1,334829
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4115,848
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,3415,805
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4055,845
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,3825,830
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,5085,908
LincolnNew Zealand 9,4925,898
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,5165,913
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,5165,913
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,5165,913
LagosNigeria 11,5027,147
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,7305,425
LillehammerNorway 8,5795,331
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,7982,360
La VictoriaParaguay 18,76411,660
LimaPeru 18,82911,701
LegaspiPhilippines 1,6251,010
LisbonPortugal 10,9416,799
LeninbadRussia 4,4452,762
LevsiRussia 5,6353,502
LungiSierra Leone 13,0598,115
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,8485,498
LanzaroteSpain 11,8987,394
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,2336,359
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,2555,751
LuganoSwitzerland 9,2525,750
LatakiaSyria 7,3634,575
LampangThailand 1,145711
LoeiThailand 941585
Lop BuriThailand 1,173729
LomeTogo 11,7327,291
LeemingUk 9,5345,925
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,2045,719
London, EnglandUk 9,6135,974
London-GatwickUk 9,6205,978
LynehamUk 9,7136,036
L’VovUkraine 8,0645,011
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,6394,747
LozovajaUkraine 7,1854,465
LubnyUkraine 7,4174,609
LuckUkraine 7,9384,933
LuganskUkraine 6,9704,331
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,5837,819
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,8868,008
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,9488,667
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,9028,639
Lake City, FlUsa 14,2778,872
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,8557,988
Laketown, UtUsa 11,9237,409
Lamar, MoUsa 13,0868,132
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,5778,437
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,7047,895
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,9717,439
Langdon, NdUsa 11,8487,363
Laramie, WyUsa 12,2577,617
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,8378,599
Larned, KsUsa 12,8788,003
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,6907,886
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,1617,557
Laurel, MdUsa 13,4118,334
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,9488,046
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,0098,084
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,5127,775
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,1238,155
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,9868,069
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,1787,568
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,3938,323
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,6568,486
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,6348,472
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,4918,384
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,2406,985
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,8998,015
Lexington, MoUsa 12,9868,069
Lexington, VaUsa 13,5108,395
Libby, MtUsa 11,1566,932
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,6967,890
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,3998,326
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,1437,546
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,4828,378
Llano, TxUsa 13,5418,415
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,4137,714
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,1377,542
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,1137,527
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,1117,526
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,7777,940
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,7288,531
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,3348,286
Louisville, MsUsa 13,7778,561
Loup City, NeUsa 12,5657,808
Lowville, NyUsa 12,8988,015
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,1498,171
Luling, TxUsa 13,7348,535
Lusk, WyUsa 12,1847,571
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,5648,429
LivingstoneZambia 10,1216,290
LundaziZambia 9,1585,691
LusakaZambia 9,7626,066
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,7606,065


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -