China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haikou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haikou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haikou with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,3302,691
KandaharAfghanistan 4,5932,854
KhostAfghanistan 4,2392,634
KunduzAfghanistan 4,4062,738
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,2529,478
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7733,587
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8415,494
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,3943,974
KandiBenin 11,3457,050
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7256,665
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,1957,578
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,1957,578
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,8376,734
Kenora, OnCanada 11,8847,385
Kingston, OnCanada 12,8407,979
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,6555,378
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,5795,952
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,3307,041
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,6997,891
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,9032,425
KashiChina 3,9172,434
KunmingChina 956594
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6776,635
KhargaEgypt 8,0755,018
KosseirEgypt 7,6964,783
KajaaniFinland 7,6554,757
KuopioFinland 7,6624,761
KuusamoFinland 7,5814,711
KarlsruheGermany 9,1675,697
KasselGermany 9,0055,596
KonstanzGermany 9,1675,697
KumasiGhana 11,9987,456
KalamataGreece 8,5345,303
KerkiraGreece 8,6345,366
Kythira IslandGreece 8,4705,264
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,2146,347
Kap TobinGreenland 9,3025,780
KankanGuinea 12,5897,823
KindiaGuinea 12,9528,048
KissidougouGuinea 12,7157,901
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,5535,937
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 481299
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 481299
KeszthelyHungary 8,6265,360
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,6926,023
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,2861,421
KotaIndia 3,5682,217
KozhikodeIndia 3,8092,367
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,6572,273
KermanIran 5,4363,378
KermanshahIran 6,3433,942
Khoram AbadIran 6,2443,880
KilkennyIreland 9,9586,188
KingstonJamaica 15,7289,773
KagoshimaJapan 2,3981,490
KanazawaJapan 3,1561,961
KaruizawaJapan 3,2972,048
KatsuuraJapan 3,3892,106
KawaguchikoJapan 3,2742,035
KitamiesashiJapan 4,0612,523
KobeJapan 2,9451,830
KochiJapan 2,7511,709
KofuJapan 3,2642,029
KumagayaJapan 3,3542,085
KumamotoJapan 2,4781,540
KumejimaJapan 1,8311,138
KureJapan 2,7051,681
KushiroJapan 4,0762,533
KutchanJapan 3,8162,372
KyotoJapan 3,0031,866
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0492,516
KitaleKenya 8,4285,237
Kuwait CityKuwait 6,3103,921
KufraLibya 8,8165,479
KaunasLithuania 7,9764,956
KlaipedaLithuania 8,1305,052
KybartaiLithuania 8,0475,000
KarongaMalawi 8,9905,586
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,7631,095
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 1,6851,047
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,1011,306
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,8061,122
KuantanMalaysia 1,9581,217
KuchingMalaysia 2,0591,280
KayesMali 12,5797,817
KeniebaMali 12,6467,858
KidalMali 11,1656,938
KitaMali 12,4667,747
KoutiaMali 12,1167,529
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,2883,908
KisinevMoldova 7,7474,814
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,1621,965
KhatgalMongolia 3,4992,174
KhovdMongolia 3,5392,199
KhujirtMongolia 3,0671,906
KhutagMongolia 3,3362,073
KenitraMorocco 11,0176,846
KalewaMyanmar 1,6861,048
KathaMyanmar 1,506936
KawthaungMyanmar 1,6761,042
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,7491,087
KengtungMyanmar 1,116693
KhamtiMyanmar 1,6301,013
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,1876,952
KathmanduNepal 2,6661,656
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,4094,604
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,5015,904
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,4765,888
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,5255,919
KarioiNew Zealand 9,4585,877
KawerauNew Zealand 9,4695,884
KopuaNew Zealand 9,5475,933
KanoNigeria 10,7436,676
KangnungNorth Korea 2,6711,660
KarasjokNorway 7,7264,801
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,8155,478
KristiansandNorway 8,8205,481
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,6395,369
KhasabOman 5,5293,436
KarachiPakistan 4,4622,773
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,4462,763
KhanpurPakistan 4,1032,550
KhuzdarPakistan 4,4952,793
KororPalau 2,9671,844
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3575,193
KlodzkoPoland 8,5575,317
KoszalinPoland 8,4755,267
KrakowPoland 8,3485,187
KalakanRussia 3,9432,450
KaliningradRussia 8,1855,086
KamenskoeRussia 6,3253,931
KandalaksaRussia 7,4444,626
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0174,360
KazanRussia 6,3833,966
KemRussia 7,3254,552
KerchRussia 7,1954,471
KhabarovskRussia 3,8722,406
KirenskRussia 4,2032,612
KirovRussia 6,4353,999
KljuciRussia 5,7833,594
KolpasevRussia 4,7982,981
KorfRussia 6,2293,871
KostromaRussia 6,9254,303
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4243,992
KotlasRussia 6,6634,141
KrasnodarRussia 6,9834,339
KrasnojarskRussia 5,5933,475
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9043,669
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2562,645
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,1674,453
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,2433,879
KurganRussia 5,4193,368
KurskRussia 7,1894,467
KyraRussia 3,2912,045
KigaliRwanda 9,0525,625
KoldaSenegal 12,9968,076
KabalaSierra Leone 12,8497,984
KosiceSlovakia 8,2795,145
KimberleySouth Africa 10,6426,613
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,9171,813
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,5072,179
KadugliSudan 8,6145,353
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,1475,062
KassalaSudan 7,7764,832
KhartoumSudan 8,1685,076
KostiSudan 8,2355,117
KalmarSweden 8,3925,215
KaresuandoSweden 7,8554,881
KarlstadSweden 8,4835,271
KristianstadSweden 8,5435,309
KamishliSyria 6,8584,262
KanchanaburiThailand 1,318819
Khlong YaiThailand 1,207750
Khon KaenThailand 881547
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,261784
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 1,031640
KairouanTunisia 9,5945,962
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,2294,492
KarsTurkey 6,6764,149
KastamonuTurkey 7,4484,628
KayseriTurkey 7,3404,561
KonyaTurkey 7,6054,726
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,3603,331
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,9613,083
KinlossUk 9,4605,878
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,1954,471
KievUkraine 7,5874,715
KirillovkaUkraine 7,1904,468
KirovogradUkraine 7,4894,654
KlepininoUkraine 7,3654,577
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,3654,577
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9854,962
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,4184,610
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,9008,016
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,2286,977
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,9298,034
Keene, NhUsa 13,0068,082
Kenton, OhUsa 13,0748,125
Kenton, OkUsa 12,7827,943
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,8949,255
Kimball, NeUsa 12,3667,685
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,2945,154
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,1158,150
Kinston, NcUsa 13,8388,599
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,2797,009
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,6308,470
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,5565,317
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,8454,875
KabompoZambia 10,1196,288
KabweZambia 9,7236,042
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,7176,038
KafirondaZambia 9,6836,017
KaomaZambia 10,1056,279
KasamaZambia 9,2805,767
KasempaZambia 9,9506,183
KawambwaZambia 9,4725,886
KaroiZimbabwe 9,7066,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -