China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haikou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haikou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haikou with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,3402,697
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,2152,619
JuninArgentina 18,17911,297
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,94111,149
JacobinaBrazil 16,73510,399
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,16410,044
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,9939,938
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,52210,889
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,26910,731
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,9336,794
JiuquanChina 2,4681,534
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,32610,145
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,6649,734
JimaniDominican Republic 15,7479,785
JoensuuFinland 7,5644,701
JokioinenFinland 7,9024,910
JyvskylFinland 7,7684,827
JakobshavnGreenland 9,9836,204
JulianehbGreenland 10,7906,705
JagdalpurIndia 2,9551,836
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,9351,824
JerusalemIsrael 7,4784,647
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,0589,978
JosNigeria 10,7976,709
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,8885,523
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,8755,515
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,3172,683
JhelumPakistan 3,8862,415
JiwaniPakistan 4,9823,096
JuliacaPeru 19,50912,123
JakutskRussia 4,9073,049
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,5034,041
JenisejskRussia 4,5182,807
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,2362,632
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,1932,606
JamestownSaint Helena 13,2668,244
JeddahSaudi Arabia 7,3184,547
JizanSaudi Arabia 7,0974,410
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,2226,352
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,8326,731
JubaSudan 8,6385,368
JokkmokkSweden 7,9914,966
JönköpingSweden 8,4895,275
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4945,279
JendoubaTunisia 9,6676,007
JerbaTunisia 9,6125,973
JerseyUk 9,8516,122
JaltaUkraine 7,3804,586
Jackson, MsUsa 13,8088,581
Jackson, TnUsa 13,5138,397
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,2588,860
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,0218,091
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,2408,228
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,4875,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -