China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haikou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haikou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haikou with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9566,187
In SalahAlgeria 10,6346,608
InnsbruckAustria 9,0325,612
IbiriteBrazil 17,33310,771
IguatuBrazil 16,39710,189
IlheusBrazil 16,71310,386
ImperatrizBrazil 17,12210,640
IndaialBrazil 17,78811,054
IpameriBrazil 17,73111,019
IraiBrazil 18,15511,281
IreceBrazil 16,88210,491
ItaberabaBrazil 16,78310,429
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,77411,045
ItaitubaBrazil 17,71611,009
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,17910,675
ItaperunaBrazil 17,11510,636
ItapevaBrazil 17,82111,074
ItirucuBrazil 16,76210,416
ItuacuBrazil 16,91610,512
IvinhemaBrazil 18,35611,406
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9965,590
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,2566,995
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,9585,567
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,7026,650
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,8315,488
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 19,94012,391
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,9149,889
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,9589,917
ImbertDominican Republic 15,5949,690
IzobambaEcuador 17,63110,956
IsmailiaEgypt 7,7824,836
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,7119,763
IoanninaGreece 8,5585,318
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,9836,203
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,2965,776
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,5732,220
IranshahrIran 5,0803,157
IstranaItaly 9,0375,616
IidaJapan 3,1981,987
IizukaJapan 2,5261,569
IrakoJapan 3,0961,924
IriomotejimaJapan 1,475917
IrozakiJapan 3,2422,014
IshigakijimaJapan 1,511939
IshinomakiJapan 3,6162,247
IwamizawaJapan 3,9062,427
IzuharaJapan 2,4511,523
IrbidJordan 7,4064,602
IfraneMorocco 10,9516,805
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,4025,842
IlorinNigeria 11,2947,018
InchonNorth Korea 2,5071,558
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,9844,962
IslamabadPakistan 3,9592,460
IquitosPeru 18,17111,292
IloiloPhilippines 1,6731,040
IasiRomania 7,8464,875
IcaRussia 5,4533,389
IlirnejRussia 6,6024,102
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,2562,645
IrkutskRussia 3,6252,252
Ivdel’Russia 5,9463,695
IbizaSpain 10,1476,305
IspartaTurkey 7,7824,836
IstanbulTurkey 7,8434,874
IzmirTurkey 8,0585,007
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0495,002
IzmailUkraine 7,7834,837
Imperial, NeUsa 12,4597,742
Independence, KsUsa 13,1058,144
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,8858,007
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1558,175
Indianola, IaUsa 12,7857,945
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,0377,480
Inverness, FlUsa 14,4108,955
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,6577,865
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,4497,736
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,0388,102
IsokaZambia 9,1245,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -