China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haikou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haikou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haikou with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,9603,082
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,1056,279
HuamboAngola 10,9526,806
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6562,893
Hobart (airport)Australia 7,9594,946
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 7,9564,944
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 5,8553,639
Horta, FaialAzores 12,2247,596
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,2075,721
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,7997,953
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,7737,937
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,9148,025
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,8137,341
Harrow, OnCanada 12,9868,070
Hay River, NtCanada 10,1306,295
Hope, BcCanada 10,7706,692
HamiChina 2,9801,852
HetanChina 3,4962,173
HavanaCuba 15,0429,348
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,7069,760
HigueyDominican Republic 15,7219,769
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,7039,758
HelwanEgypt 7,8844,899
HurguadaEgypt 7,7254,800
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,3585,815
HelsinkiFinland 7,8504,878
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8294,865
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,5867,821
HamburgGermany 8,8795,517
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8795,518
HannoverGermany 8,9445,558
HelgolandGermany 8,9875,584
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,0355,615
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,3075,162
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,2566,373
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,7336,048
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,3905,835
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,5495,934
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,3542,084
HaifaIsrael 7,4804,648
HaboroJapan 3,9682,466
HachijojimaJapan 3,2632,028
HachinoheJapan 3,7382,323
HagiJapan 2,6251,631
HakodateJapan 3,7532,332
HamadaJapan 2,7061,681
HamamatsuJapan 3,1531,959
HikoneJapan 3,0571,900
HimejiJapan 2,9071,807
HiradoJapan 2,4191,503
HirooJapan 3,9642,463
HiroshimaJapan 2,7081,683
HitaJapan 2,5251,569
HitoyoshiJapan 2,4501,522
HunLibya 9,3395,803
HomboriMali 11,6057,211
HomalinMyanmar 1,6651,035
Hpa-AnMyanmar 1,376855
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4495,872
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4375,864
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3335,800
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,4045,844
HororataNew Zealand 9,4525,874
HyderabadPakistan 4,3162,682
HuanucoPeru 18,69311,616
HelPoland 8,2985,156
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,8762,409
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5663,459
HatangaRussia 5,8013,605
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,3253,930
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,2628,241
HailSaudi Arabia 6,9394,312
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5225,296
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,3473,944
HaejuSouth Korea 2,4981,552
HyesanSouth Korea 2,9191,814
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,5022,176
HalaibSudan 7,5594,697
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,8634,886
HudeibaSudan 7,9654,950
HaparandaSweden 7,8114,854
HarnosandSweden 8,1585,070
HamaSyria 7,2814,524
HassakahSyria 6,9054,291
Hua HinThailand 1,374854
HakkariTurkey 6,6304,120
Hull, EnglandUk 9,4905,897
HersonUkraine 7,4814,649
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8554,881
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,7938,571
Hanover, NhUsa 12,8958,013
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,2598,239
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,2808,252
Hart, MiUsa 12,7097,897
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,1228,154
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5027,769
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,0218,713
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,2287,599
Hays, KsUsa 12,7837,943
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,4687,126
Hebron, NeUsa 12,7297,910
Helena, MtUsa 11,4827,135
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,9598,053
Henderson, NcUsa 13,7288,531
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,7648,553
Hermit, CoUsa 12,4837,757
Hernando, MsUsa 13,5558,423
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,9798,687
Highmore, SdUsa 12,2047,583
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,3218,278
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,1558,175
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,9458,044
Holly, CoUsa 12,7397,916
Homer, AkUsa 8,5495,313
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,0408,103
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,4248,342
Horton, KsUsa 12,8627,992
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,2287,599
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,4778,375
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,6997,891
Houma, LaUsa 14,0608,737
Houston, TexasUsa 13,8208,588
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,3898,320
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,6788,499
Huron, SdUsa 12,2947,639
HanoiVietnam 471293
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 1,091678
HarareZimbabwe 9,6025,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -