China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haikou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haikou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haikou with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,3102,678
GhazniAfghanistan 4,3832,724
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,2726,383
General PicoArgentina 18,17411,293
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,19711,308
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,9228,651
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,6284,740
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,4483,385
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,3753,340
GrazAustria 8,7485,436
GancaAzerbaijan 6,3993,977
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,2823,904
GomelBelarus 7,5414,686
GrodnoBelarus 7,9844,961
GaranhunsBrazil 16,23910,091
GoianiaBrazil 17,82111,074
GoiasBrazil 17,89311,119
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,09910,625
GrajauBrazil 17,04410,591
GuairaBrazil 18,35511,406
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,25510,101
GuaratingaBrazil 16,81210,447
GarouaCameroon 10,3616,438
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,2027,583
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,2086,965
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6876,641
Golden, BcCanada 10,8526,743
Goose, NfCanada 11,8137,341
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,5767,815
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,4566,497
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,7737,937
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,4817,756
GanzhouChina 814506
GuangzhouChina 490304
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,6099,700
GuayaquilEcuador 17,74611,028
GonderEthiopia 7,7624,823
GourdonFrance 9,8486,120
GrenobleFrance 9,5205,916
GeisenheimGermany 9,1565,690
GorlitzGermany 8,6475,373
GibraltarGibraltar 10,8136,719
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,5469,661
GeorgetownGuyana 16,77610,425
GoaIndia 3,8842,413
GuwahatiIndia 2,0241,258
GelaItaly 9,1935,713
GenoaItaly 9,3285,796
GhediItaly 9,1815,705
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,8405,494
GrazzaniseItaly 9,0585,629
GrossetoItaly 9,2295,735
GrottaglieItaly 8,8115,475
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,4195,853
GuidoniaItaly 9,1295,673
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,4637,745
GifuJapan 3,1051,930
GaoMali 11,4027,085
GuamMariana Islands 3,7422,325
GuadalajaraMexico 14,2008,824
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,3108,893
GuaymasMexico 13,0918,135
GaluutMongolia 3,1081,931
GemertNetherlands 9,2365,739
GisborneNew Zealand 9,5975,964
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,5985,965
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,1505,686
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,4915,898
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,3305,798
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,5415,929
GayaNiger 11,2606,997
GardermoenNorway 8,5795,331
GeiloNorway 8,7165,416
GdanskPoland 8,3175,168
GalatiRomania 7,8444,875
Gor’KijRussia 6,7224,177
GorznyjRussia 6,4594,014
GridinoRussia 7,3274,553
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,9154,297
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,2839,497
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,8916,146
GijonSpain 10,4016,463
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,9365,553
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,9244,924
GoteborgSweden 8,6135,352
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,6185,355
GothenburgSweden 8,6145,353
GunnarnSweden 8,1185,044
GenevaSwitzerland 9,4435,868
GabesTunisia 9,6686,008
GafsaTunisia 9,7556,062
GiresunTurkey 7,0694,393
GoztepeTurkey 7,8394,871
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,5433,444
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,6603,517
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,6055,969
GajvoronUkraine 7,6634,762
GeniceskUkraine 7,3134,545
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,8118,582
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1385,057
Galva, IlUsa 12,8988,015
Galveston, TxUsa 13,9118,644
Geneva, NeUsa 12,6327,849
Genoa, NeUsa 12,6327,849
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,5917,203
Glenville, WvUsa 13,3618,303
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,9888,071
Golconda, NvUsa 11,6647,248
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,7968,573
Goodland, KsUsa 12,6277,846
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,5487,797
Grafton, NdUsa 11,9817,445
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,9678,679
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,6247,844
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,3037,645
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,8397,978
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,2196,971
Gravette, ArUsa 13,2258,218
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,4387,108
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,6047,833
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1348,162
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,8118,582
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,6868,504
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,4528,359
Greenville, MsUsa 13,7048,516
Greenville, OhUsa 13,1588,177
Greenville, PaUsa 13,1508,172
Greenville, TxUsa 13,4778,375
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,7708,557
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,8478,605
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,0288,096
Groton, CtUsa 13,2288,220
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,7645,446
GuanareVenezuela 16,78910,433
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,98510,555
GuiriaVenezuela 16,51810,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -