China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haikou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haikou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haikou with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2812,660
FarahAfghanistan 4,9463,073
FormosaArgentina 18,65111,590
ForrestAustralia 5,9663,707
FrancistownBotswana 10,0926,271
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,5919,689
FloraniaBrazil 16,14010,029
FlorestaBrazil 16,43310,212
FlorianoBrazil 16,77810,426
FlorianopolisBrazil 17,70511,002
FormosaBrazil 17,59210,932
FortalezaBrazil 16,18810,059
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,34411,399
FrancaBrazil 17,68810,992
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,1596,934
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,4756,509
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,6556,621
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0146,223
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,1066,901
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8526,122
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,3366,423
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2906,395
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,3206,413
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,6767,877
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,6837,882
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,7026,650
FayaChad 9,4415,867
FamagustaCyprus 7,5344,682
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,9055,534
FarafraEgypt 8,2775,144
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,7686,691
FichtelbergGermany 8,8055,472
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,1045,658
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,4775,268
FrederikshbGreenland 10,7236,663
FaranahGuinea 12,7487,922
FalconaraItaly 9,0205,605
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,1765,702
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,9275,547
FonniItaly 9,4775,889
FrontoneItaly 9,0725,638
FrosinoneItaly 9,0985,654
FukauraJapan 3,6282,255
FukueJapan 2,3221,443
FukuiJapan 3,0961,924
FukuokaJapan 2,4961,551
FukushimaJapan 3,5182,186
FukuyamaJapan 2,7731,723
FushikiJapan 3,2001,989
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,1852,600
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2665,137
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,4785,268
FunchalMadeira 11,9057,398
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,0519,974
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,9116,780
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6945,402
FaroPortugal 10,9596,810
FerganaRussia 4,2902,666
FreetownSierra Leone 13,0598,115
FalunSweden 8,3265,174
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4875,896
FeodosijaUkraine 7,2794,523
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5475,311
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,7497,922
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,8547,987
Fairmont, MnUsa 12,4827,757
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 12,0977,517
Farmington, MeUsa 12,7877,946
Farmington, MnUsa 12,4137,714
Farmington, MoUsa 13,2278,220
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,1957,578
Fayette, IaUsa 12,6497,860
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,2868,256
Fayetteville, NcUsa 13,8228,589
Federal Point, FlUsa 14,3038,888
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 14,2448,851
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,1027,521
Findlay, OhUsa 13,0778,126
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,4527,738
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,8687,997
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 12,6727,875
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,3527,675
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,5837,819
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,4457,733
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,6639,112
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,0478,108
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,3378,288
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,0478,108
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,4588,363
Framingham, MaUsa 13,0868,132
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,3728,309
Franklin, LaUsa 13,9678,679
Franklin, PaUsa 13,1508,172
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 13,5218,402
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,8127,340
Fullertonese, NdUsa 12,1437,546


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -