China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haikou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haikou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haikou with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,1336,297
DjelfaAlgeria 10,2076,343
DavisAntarctica 10,1876,330
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,7592,957
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,2552,644
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,8562,396
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,0954,409
DhakaBangladesh 2,0761,290
D’UccleBelgium 9,3545,813
DiamantinaBrazil 17,26410,728
DiamantinoBrazil 18,47211,479
DouradosBrazil 18,44711,463
DoualaCameroon 10,9496,804
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,1147,528
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,5737,192
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3546,434
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,7076,032
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,2227,595
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,1576,312
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,3517,675
Dryden, OnCanada 11,9267,411
DuianChina 2,1651,345
DubrovnikCroatia 8,6875,398
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,1994,473
DajabonDominican Republic 15,6079,698
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,7449,784
DabaaEgypt 8,1265,049
DakhlaEgypt 8,2275,112
DijonFrance 9,4695,884
DresdenGermany 8,7275,423
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,7395,430
DebrecenHungary 8,2855,149
DalatangiIceland 9,4225,855
DaltonganjIndia 2,7321,698
DarbhangaIndia 2,5791,603
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,7661,097
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,7581,092
DumkaIndia 2,4131,500
DwarkaIndia 4,2632,649
DezfulIran 6,2393,877
DublinIreland 9,8496,120
DecimomannuItaly 9,5315,923
DobbiacoItaly 8,9905,586
DimbokroIvory Coast 12,3147,652
Deir-AllaJordan 7,4344,620
DagorettiKenya 8,3375,181
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7834,837
DedzaMalawi 9,1395,679
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,6781,664
DashbalbarMongolia 3,3062,055
DaweiMyanmar 1,437893
De BiltNetherlands 9,2435,743
De KooyNetherlands 9,2305,735
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2305,735
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,5455,931
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4575,877
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,1315,674
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,4865,894
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5045,906
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,7695,449
DalbandinPakistan 4,7162,931
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,1222,561
DirPakistan 4,1112,555
DroshPakistan 4,1272,565
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,153716
DohaQatar 6,0063,732
DorohoiRomania 7,9244,924
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2263,869
DudinkaRussia 5,7313,561
DzardzanRussia 5,5013,419
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,1313,810
DakarSenegal 13,1218,153
DaruSierra Leone 12,8627,993
DurbanSouth Africa 10,1336,297
DamazinSudan 8,1035,036
DongolaSudan 8,2665,137
DamascusSyria 7,3304,555
Damascus (Intl)Syria 7,3304,555
Deir EzzorSyria 6,9724,332
DusanbeTajikistan 4,4752,781
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,3185,169
DjerbaTunisia 9,6225,979
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,9404,313
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,5355,925
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,7066,032
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,2854,527
DonetskUkraine 7,0814,400
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,6293,498
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,7678,555
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,4948,385
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,4718,371
Danville, IlUsa 13,0808,128
Darlington, ScUsa 13,8668,617
Davenport, WaUsa 11,0806,885
David City, NeUsa 12,6427,856
Dayton, OhUsa 13,1938,198
Dayton, WaUsa 11,1936,955
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,0858,752
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,0247,472
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0518,110
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,5888,444
Delaware, OhUsa 13,2038,205
Delphine, InUsa 13,0028,080
Denton, MdUsa 13,4228,341
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,4367,728
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7437,919
Deseret, UtUsa 12,0607,495
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,1377,542
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,9568,051
Dickson, TnUsa 13,5098,395
Dillon, MtUsa 11,5667,187
Dixon, IlUsa 12,8137,962
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,8577,990
Dover, DeUsa 13,4228,341
Dover, TnUsa 13,4998,388
Dublin, TxUsa 13,4978,387
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,7517,924
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,2507,612
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,2598,239
Durham, NhUsa 13,0098,084
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,4207,718


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -