China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haikou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haikou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haikou with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6722,903
ChlefAlgeria 10,2866,392
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,8566,124
CeresArgentina 18,66511,598
ChamicalArgentina 18,81111,689
ChepesArgentina 18,71611,630
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,14110,651
ConcordiaArgentina 18,29711,370
CórdobaArgentina 18,64111,583
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,63111,577
CorrientesArgentina 18,62511,574
CairnsAustralia 5,6423,506
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,3954,595
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,0053,110
CedunaAustralia 6,3113,922
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,4594,014
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,5933,476
Cobar MoAustralia 6,8684,268
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,2193,243
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,2324,494
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,0283,746
ChittagongBangladesh 1,9261,197
CharnocksBarbados 16,17110,049
CotonouBenin 11,6097,214
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,03210,584
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,13310,646
CabroboBrazil 16,50610,257
CaceresBrazil 18,66611,599
CaetiteBrazil 17,05910,601
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,10010,005
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,43611,456
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,16911,290
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,49710,873
Campos SalesBrazil 16,53510,275
CanavieirasBrazil 16,72410,393
CaparaoBrazil 17,10910,632
CapinopolisBrazil 17,89411,119
CaratingaBrazil 17,13310,646
CaravelasBrazil 16,80010,440
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,19710,687
CarolinaBrazil 17,23210,708
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,91811,135
CataguasesBrazil 17,20010,688
CatalaoBrazil 17,71711,010
CatanduvaBrazil 17,84911,092
CaxiasBrazil 16,70010,378
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,88511,114
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,9789,929
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,25810,724
ChapecoBrazil 18,10011,248
Cidade VeraBrazil 18,35611,407
CipoBrazil 16,53210,273
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,45510,847
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,25810,724
CordeiroBrazil 17,16810,668
CorrentinaBrazil 17,26110,726
CorumbaBrazil 18,72811,638
CoximBrazil 18,43411,455
CrateusBrazil 16,46410,231
CuiabaBrazil 18,49011,490
CuritibaBrazil 17,83211,081
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,0076,840
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,7126,035
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,5216,538
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,3556,435
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,1756,323
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,9996,835
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,1215,668
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,2876,392
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,0666,255
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,7297,288
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,9786,822
Chapais, QcCanada 12,2397,606
Charlo, NbCanada 12,4487,736
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,6207,842
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,6147,839
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4866,516
Chatham, NbCanada 12,5537,800
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,5706,569
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,7577,306
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,8197,344
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,9806,823
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,2775,765
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,9536,185
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,8866,765
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,3057,646
Comox, BcCanada 10,5586,561
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,9116,159
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,5806,574
Coronation, AbCanada 11,0416,861
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,0466,864
ChicoChile 17,05410,598
ChillanChile 18,15711,283
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,12211,261
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 19,19011,925
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,15310,659
Curico-General FreireChile 18,34511,400
ChangchunChina 3,0001,864
ChangduChina 1,8021,120
ChangshaChina 954593
ChengduChina 1,345836
ChongqingChina 1,120696
Camilo DazaColombia 16,89410,498
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,8645,508
CamagueyCuba 15,3279,524
CasablancaCuba 15,0249,336
ChebCzech Republic 8,8565,503
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6515,376
CabreraDominican Republic 15,6089,699
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,6889,749
CotuiDominican Republic 15,6679,736
CanarEcuador 17,83411,082
CairoEgypt 7,8724,892
CaenFrance 9,7426,054
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7196,040
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,66310,355
CocobeachGabon 11,0816,886
CologneGermany 9,1795,704
ChiosGreece 8,1465,062
CorfuGreece 8,6345,366
ConakryGuinea 13,0508,109
CatacamasHonduras 15,7509,787
CholutecaHonduras 15,8509,849
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 3,2932,047
CherrapunjiIndia 1,9861,234
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,9861,234
ChahbaharIran 5,1003,169
ClaremorrisIreland 9,9816,202
ClonesIreland 9,8556,124
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,9236,166
CorkIreland 10,0696,257
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,0726,259
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,5285,921
CameriItaly 9,2935,775
CampobassoItaly 8,9945,589
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,4485,871
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,4985,902
Cape FrascaItaly 9,5555,937
Cape MeleItaly 9,3965,839
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,9995,592
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1095,660
CerviaItaly 9,0785,641
CiampinoItaly 9,1485,684
Cimone MountainItaly 9,1995,716
Cisa PassItaly 9,2455,745
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,1975,715
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,0035,594
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1315,674
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8885,523
ChibaJapan 3,3902,107
ChichibuJapan 3,3222,064
ChichijimaJapan 3,3402,076
ChoshiJapan 3,4592,149
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 7,3584,572
ChilekaMalawi 9,1305,673
ChitedzeMalawi 9,1875,709
ChitipaMalawi 9,0425,619
ChihuahuaMexico 13,3488,295
ComitanMexico 15,3029,509
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,6892,914
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,1471,955
ChoirMongolia 2,9471,831
CasablancaMorocco 11,1446,925
ChindeMozambique 9,1145,664
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,9091,186
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,9495,561
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,4445,869
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,4945,900
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4965,901
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4945,900
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4875,895
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3505,810
CondegaNicaragua 15,8829,869
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 2,2271,384
ChejuNorth Korea 2,2011,368
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,6091,621
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,4981,552
ChhorPakistan 4,1792,597
ChitralPakistan 4,1312,567
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,34611,400
ConcepcionParaguay 18,68611,611
CajamarcaPeru 18,30311,374
ChachapoyasPeru 18,24911,340
ChiclayoPeru 18,18811,302
ChimbotePeru 18,48311,486
CuzcoPeru 19,25911,968
CzestochowaPoland 8,3775,206
CoimbraPortugal 10,7966,708
CalafatRomania 8,2715,140
CeahlauRomania 7,9734,955
ClujRomania 8,1565,068
ConstantaRomania 7,8194,859
CraiovaRomania 8,1915,090
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4263,993
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,9513,698
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2553,887
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,1464,441
Cape UelenRussia 7,5294,678
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,9922,481
CaraRussia 4,1562,583
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1283,808
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5694,082
ChitaRussia 3,5702,219
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,5792,224
CokurdahRussia 6,1473,820
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,2692,653
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,3797,071
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,8841,792
CaceresSpain 10,6926,644
CadizSpain 10,8636,751
Ciudad RealSpain 10,5426,551
CordobaSpain 10,6776,635
ColomboSri Lanka 3,5852,228
ChaiyaphumThailand 986613
ChanthaburiThailand 1,196743
Chiang MaiThailand 1,191740
Chiang RaiThailand 1,083673
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 1,233766
ChumphonThailand 1,588987
CanakkaleTurkey 8,0845,023
CorumTurkey 7,3614,574
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,9203,057
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6782,907
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,8036,092
CernovcyUkraine 7,9524,941
ChernigovUkraine 7,5294,679
CarrascoUruguay 17,88511,114
ColoniaUruguay 18,02211,199
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,7889,811
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,3588,301
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,4228,341
Camden, ScUsa 13,8948,634
Canton, NyUsa 12,7687,934
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,4757,752
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,8398,600
Caribou, MeUsa 12,5787,816
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,0998,140
Casper, WyUsa 12,0747,503
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8596,748
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,3008,265
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,7138,521
Charles City, IaUsa 12,6177,840
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,0408,724
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,0338,720
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,4088,332
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,7638,552
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,4888,381
Chaska, MnUsa 12,4157,715
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,6828,502
Chazy, NyUsa 12,7807,942
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,8948,013
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,8398,600
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,6467,858
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,3137,652
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,9008,016
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,8758,000
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,4267,100
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,1158,150
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,2277,598
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2688,245
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2618,240
Circleville, OhUsa 13,2488,232
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,7487,922
Clark, SdUsa 12,2417,607
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,6038,453
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,4248,342
Clayton, NmUsa 12,8247,969
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,0738,123
Clinton, IaUsa 12,8137,962
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,0094,977
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,9458,044
College Park, MdUsa 13,4148,336
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,5307,786
Columbia, MoUsa 13,0698,121
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,8978,635
Columbus, GaUsa 13,2158,212
Columbus, InUsa 13,2408,227
Columbus, KsUsa 13,1468,169
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,2068,206
Conception, MoUsa 12,8487,984
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,7877,946
Conway, ArUsa 13,4648,367
Conway, ScUsa 13,9318,657
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,9898,072
Corning, ArUsa 13,3998,326
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,8918,011
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,9218,651
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,5628,427
Cortland, NyUsa 13,0238,093
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,0196,847
Covington, LaUsa 13,9468,666
Covington, TnUsa 13,4348,348
Crete, NeUsa 12,6727,874
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,7877,325
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,3213,307
CimbajUzbekistan 5,3213,307
CaracasVenezuela 16,60910,321
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,81210,447
CoroVenezuela 16,52210,267
ChipataZambia 9,2735,763
ChomaZambia 9,9586,188
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,5565,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -