China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haikou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haikou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haikou with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,4612,772
BustAfghanistan 4,7342,942
BatnaAlgeria 9,9046,155
BecharAlgeria 10,8256,727
BejaiaAlgeria 9,9626,190
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,8916,768
BiskraAlgeria 9,9966,212
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,2196,350
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,2279,462
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,0989,382
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,0949,379
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,0809,371
ByrdAntarctica 12,9258,032
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,80811,066
BarilocheArgentina 17,66010,974
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,05111,217
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 6,7494,194
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,0054,353
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,4182,745
BrestBelarus 8,0364,994
BrusselsBelgium 9,3545,813
Belize CityBelize 15,3769,555
BeninBenin 11,6097,214
BohiconBenin 11,6067,212
BermudaBermuda 14,1678,804
BageBrazil 18,00711,190
BambuiBrazil 17,53410,896
BarbacenaBrazil 17,31110,757
BarbalhaBrazil 16,44510,219
BarcelosBrazil 17,77411,045
BarraBrazil 17,00510,567
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,91710,512
BarreirasBrazil 17,23410,710
BelémBrazil 16,91610,512
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,32010,763
BelterraBrazil 17,50310,877
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,00810,569
Bom JesusBrazil 17,83811,085
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,11510,636
BrasiliaBrazil 17,66110,975
BrevesBrazil 17,09410,623
BurgasBulgaria 7,9444,936
BurundiBurundi 9,1905,711
BatouriCameroon 10,4506,494
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,4167,715
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7696,692
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,3716,445
Banff, AbCanada 10,9286,791
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,5387,791
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,8657,373
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,1286,915
Bissett, MbCanada 11,7207,283
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6746,633
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,6537,863
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,9896,207
Brandon, MbCanada 11,6927,266
Broadview, SkCanada 11,5547,180
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,2696,381
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3056,404
Burgeo, NfCanada 13,0368,101
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,1756,323
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,6556,000
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,0216,227
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,3575,815
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,12810,644
BeijingChina 2,2901,423
BarranquillaColombia 16,53710,276
Benito SalasColombia 17,39010,807
BogotáColombia 17,22710,705
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5915,338
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3065,783
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9536,185
BaniDominican Republic 15,7599,793
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,7659,797
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,7069,760
BahariyaEgypt 8,1555,068
Beni SuefEgypt 7,9274,926
BiarritzFrance 10,1216,289
BordeauxFrance 9,9896,207
BrestFrance 10,0346,235
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,4367,106
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,4357,106
BitamGabon 10,8436,738
BanjulGambia 13,1138,148
BerlinGermany 8,7125,414
BrockenGermany 8,9095,536
BokeGuinea 13,0908,134
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,1118,147
BudapestHungary 8,4755,266
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4635,259
BangaloreIndia 3,5632,214
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,7912,356
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,5471,583
BikanerIndia 3,8422,387
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,4731,537
BabolsarIran 5,8433,631
Bandar AbbasIran 5,5083,423
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,1293,808
Bandar LengehIran 5,6673,522
BirjandIran 5,2283,249
BushehrIran 6,0363,751
BaghdadIraq 6,6214,114
BasraIraq 6,3133,923
BelmulletIreland 10,0036,216
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,9616,190
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8425,494
BergamoItaly 9,2135,725
BolognaItaly 9,1415,680
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0645,633
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9655,571
BrindisiItaly 8,7625,445
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,0577,492
BouakeIvory Coast 12,3007,644
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3682,714
BeirutLebanon 7,4174,609
BenghaziLibya 8,8425,495
BirzaiLithuania 7,8964,907
BitolaMacedonia 8,4745,266
BlantyreMalawi 9,1305,673
BvumbweMalawi 9,1305,674
BintuluMalaysia 1,8921,176
BamakoMali 12,3507,674
Bko-SMali 12,3497,674
BougounMali 12,3627,682
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,9697,437
BaitagMongolia 3,3722,095
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5842,227
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,2372,012
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,9801,852
BayandelgerMongolia 2,8681,782
BayankhongorMongolia 3,0341,886
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,0941,923
BulganMongolia 3,2582,025
BhamawMyanmar 1,425885
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,4795,890
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4635,881
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,4815,892
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4595,878
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,4835,893
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,14010,030
BilmaNiger 10,0336,235
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,9976,833
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9004,909
BergenNorway 8,8695,511
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,8695,511
BjornoyaNorway 7,9044,912
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,2125,103
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,3555,192
BadinPakistan 4,2692,653
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,8712,406
BalakotPakistan 3,9562,459
BarkhanPakistan 4,2092,615
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,62010,328
BascoPhilippines 1,223760
BialystokPoland 8,0515,003
BejaPortugal 10,8916,768
BragancaPortugal 10,5816,575
BistritaRomania 8,0785,020
BucharestRomania 8,0144,980
BajkitRussia 4,7572,956
BarabinskRussia 4,7502,952
BarnaulRussia 4,3612,710
BerezovoRussia 5,9223,680
BiserRussia 5,9253,682
BlagovescenskRussia 3,6942,295
BogdarinRussia 3,8402,386
BogucanyRussia 4,3922,729
BomnakRussia 4,1682,590
BorRussia 4,8823,034
BorzjaRussia 3,4252,128
BratskRussia 4,0962,545
BelgradeSerbia 8,4405,245
BoSierra Leone 12,9548,049
BontheSierra Leone 13,0478,107
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5895,338
BerberaSomalia 7,0394,374
BusanSouth Korea 2,4911,548
BadajozSpain 10,7636,688
BarcelonaSpain 9,9736,197
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3306,419
BabanusaSudan 8,7995,468
BaselSwitzerland 9,2845,769
BernSwitzerland 9,3175,790
BangkokThailand 1,244773
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 1,228763
Bhumibol DamThailand 1,224761
BizerteTunisia 9,5535,936
BalikesirTurkey 7,9684,952
BursaTurkey 7,8604,884
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,0123,114
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,7926,085
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,7746,074
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,7746,073
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,6415,991
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7436,054
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6365,988
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,9557,429
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,4238,341
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,3958,324
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,0104,978
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,0114,978
Batesville, MsUsa 13,6398,475
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,9568,673
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,6387,853
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4818,377
Bedford, MaUsa 13,1208,153
Beeville, TxUsa 13,8508,606
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,7517,924
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,5707,190
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,9644,949
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,8958,013
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3195,170
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6755,391
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,7537,925
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,7207,283
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,0678,120
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,7928,570
Bishop, CaUsa 11,8577,368
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,9657,435
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5548,423
Blackville, ScUsa 13,9578,673
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7296,667
Blakely, GaUsa 14,1158,771
Block Island, RiUsa 13,2468,231
Boerne, TxUsa 13,6688,493
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,5087,151
Booneville, MsUsa 13,6208,464
Boonton, NjUsa 13,2268,219
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,0798,127
Bowler, WiUsa 12,5297,785
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,4528,359
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,0928,135
Brenham, TxUsa 13,7508,545
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,2058,206
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,5058,392
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,5988,450
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,9368,039
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,7677,934
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,5487,797
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,8448,603
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,1008,762
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,0228,092
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,5447,795
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,3658,305
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,1178,151
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,9568,051
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,8648,615
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,5688,431
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,9058,019
Burlington, VtUsa 12,8387,978
Burns, OregonUsa 11,3437,049
BajsunUzbekistan 4,5942,854
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,62110,328
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,67210,360
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,9356,174
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,9406,177


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -