China flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Haikou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Haikou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Haikou with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,8386,735
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,1126,284
AlgiersAlgeria 10,1086,281
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,7336,048
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,04911,216
AzulArgentina 17,91811,134
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8014,226
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1713,835
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,5023,419
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4223,369
AmberleyAustralia 6,9944,346
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,3653,956
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,1803,840
AimoresBrazil 17,01610,574
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,58010,303
AltamiraBrazil 17,34810,780
Alto TapajosBrazil 18,08511,238
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,36610,791
ApodiBrazil 16,21310,075
AracajuBrazil 16,37610,176
AracuaiBrazil 17,07710,612
AragarcasBrazil 18,10811,253
AraxaBrazil 17,62910,955
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,27510,114
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7486,679
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7656,689
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9085,535
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,4367,728
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,6115,351
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,9757,442
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,0677,499
AbecheChad 9,4245,856
AntofagastaChile 19,62512,195
AricaChile 19,82212,317
AltaiChina 3,6732,282
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,54610,903
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,49710,873
AraucaColombia 17,00410,566
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,6029,696
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,6569,729
AzuaDominican Republic 15,7339,776
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,9834,961
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,7794,834
AswanEgypt 7,8934,905
AsyutEgypt 7,9884,964
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,6839,746
AsmaraEritrea 7,5224,674
AssabEritrea 7,1964,472
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,7384,809
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,4365,864
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,5317,787
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,2784,523
AccraGhana 11,9017,396
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,1075,038
AthensGreece 8,3645,197
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,3685,200
AasiaatGreenland 10,0576,250
AmmassalikGreenland 10,1176,287
AputiteqGreenland 9,7886,082
AkureyriIceland 9,5515,935
AgraIndia 3,3682,093
AhmedabadIndia 3,8952,421
AkolaIndia 3,4582,149
AllahabadIndia 2,9811,852
AmritsarIndia 3,7502,331
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,2822,040
AbadanIran 6,2703,896
ArakIran 6,1023,792
AlbengaItaly 9,3965,839
AlgheroItaly 9,5305,922
AmendolaItaly 8,9125,538
AnconaItaly 9,0095,598
ArezzoItaly 9,1415,680
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,3007,643
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,2337,602
AbashiriJapan 4,1242,563
AburatsuJapan 2,4721,536
AikawaJapan 3,3582,086
AjiroJapan 3,2822,040
AkitaJapan 3,5892,230
AkuneJapan 2,3941,488
AomoriJapan 3,6992,298
AsahikawaJapan 3,9782,472
AsosanJapan 2,5111,561
AmmanJordan 7,4054,601
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,0322,505
AinaziLatvia 7,8954,906
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,8404,872
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,6194,734
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0875,026
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,5754,707
AtarMauritania 12,3787,692
AgalegaMauritius 6,7734,209
AcapulcoMexico 14,7789,183
AayanbulagMongolia 3,1821,977
AltaiMongolia 3,2001,989
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,9991,864
AgadirMorocco 11,4877,138
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2425,743
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,3935,837
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,3905,835
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,3885,834
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,2775,765
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,4595,878
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4745,887
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,2635,756
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,2525,750
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,2515,749
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,2515,749
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,2515,749
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,2515,749
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,10110,005
AgadezNiger 10,5896,580
AsuncionParaguay 18,64211,584
ArequipaPeru 19,56512,158
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,209751
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 13,8448,603
AradRomania 8,3405,182
AjanRussia 4,6622,897
AldanRussia 4,4642,774
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,3123,923
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,1643,209
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,4242,749
AnadyrRussia 6,9354,309
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0434,377
ArmavirRussia 6,8294,243
AstrakhanRussia 6,3023,916
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,3165,789
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6006,587
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,3916,457
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,3186,412
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,5436,552
Abu HamedSudan 7,9694,952
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,0985,032
AqiqSudan 7,5124,668
ArbaatSudan 7,5914,717
AromaSudan 7,7914,841
AtbaraSudan 7,9584,945
Abu KamalSyria 6,9134,296
AleppoSyria 7,2254,490
AranyaprathetThailand 1,082673
AtakpameTogo 11,6847,261
AdanaTurkey 7,3814,587
AfyonTurkey 7,7644,825
AnkaraTurkey 7,5444,688
AntalyaTurkey 7,7844,837
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,3693,337
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,4145,850
AberporthUk 9,8306,108
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,7836,079
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,3874,590
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,3824,588
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,7083,547
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,7263,558
ArtigasUruguay 18,25411,343
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,6748,497
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,1817,570
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8146,720
Abilene, TxUsa 13,3748,311
Ada, MnUsa 12,0807,507
Adrian, MiUsa 12,9678,058
Aiken, ScUsa 13,8728,620
Akron, OhUsa 13,1358,162
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,5947,826
Albany, GaUsa 14,0378,723
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,0258,094
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,5397,792
Albion, NeUsa 12,5347,789
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,7637,931
Aledo, IlUsa 12,8868,008
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,3397,668
Algona, IaUsa 12,5837,819
Alice, TxUsa 13,8748,621
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,2468,231
Alliance, NeUsa 12,3257,659
Alma, MiUsa 12,8387,978
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,6467,858
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,3418,290
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,0098,084
Amherst, MaUsa 13,1138,149
Amite, LaUsa 13,9548,671
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,5775,330
Anderson, InUsa 13,1348,162
Anderson, ScUsa 13,7418,539
Angelica, NyUsa 13,0698,121
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,9678,058
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,8416,116
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,2488,854
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,6259,088
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,7058,517
Ashland, WiUsa 12,2667,622
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8696,754
Atchison, KsUsa 12,8878,008
Athens, GaUsa 13,8468,604
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,8508,607
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,3868,318
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,4424,003
Auburn, NeUsa 12,8107,960
Augusta, GaUsa 13,9418,663
Augusta, MtUsa 11,4497,114
Aurora, IlUsa 12,8707,998
Austin, TxUsa 13,6738,497
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,9703,088
AndizanUzbekistan 4,2592,646
AcariguaVenezuela 16,72910,395
AdenYemen 6,9644,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -